Friends of the ACO

Please click on member’s name for further details

“Perlinski, Piotr

“Perlinski, Piotr

Directors Worked With:

David Yates, Shane Meadows, Hettie Macdonald, Stephen Hopkins, Lena Dunham, Charles Martin Smith, Sean Foley, Athina Rachel Tsangari, Mick Jackson

Languages:

Polish

Foreign Countries:

Belgium, Czechia, France, Germany, Holland, Italy, Poland, Spain

Productions:

My Lady Jane (tv series - C Camera Operator)
We Live In Time (feature film)
Unlikely Pilgrimage Of Harold Fry (feature film)
We Live In Time (feature film)
Denial (feature film)
Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them (feature film)
Catherine, called Birdy (feature film)
Silo 2 ( tv series)
Liaison (tv series)
The Great (tv series)
Vanity Fair (tv series)

Adams, Ryan

Adams, Ryan

Directors Worked With:

Mike Leigh, Stephen Daldry, Nia DaCosta, Danny Boyle, Clio Barnard, Tim Burton, Benjamin Caron, Peter Glanz

Special Experience:

Steadicam Operator

Productions:

Polite Society - A Cam 2nd AC
Hard Truths - Steadicam Operator & A Cam 2nd AC
The Crown S2, 3, 4, & 6 - A / B Cam 2nd AC
The Marvels - Main Unit - B Cam 2nd AC / Rigging 1st AC
Andor S1 - B Cam 2nd AC
Game of Thrones S8 - C Cam 2nd AC
Peterloo - A Cam 2nd AC
Dark River - A Cam 2nd AC
Miss Peregrines Home for Peculiar Children - C Cam 2nd AC

Adamson, Teresa

Adamson, Teresa

Agent:

RA Agency
Contact: Lulu Elliott
Tel:+447972129854
Website: https://ra-agency.online

Directors Worked With:

Alice Lowe

Awards:

Languages:

English (Fluent) German (Beginner)

Productions:

Timestalker (Camera Operator) 2022, Red, White & Royal Blue (Central Loader - Daily) 2022, Bridgerton (2nd AC - Daily) 2021, Top Boy S2 (2nd AC) 2020, Cyrano (Camera Trainee - Additional Photography) 2021, The Nevers (Camera Trainee - Dailies) 2021, Top Boy S1 (Camera Trainee) 2018.

 

 

 

Agha-Rafei, David

Agha-Rafei, David

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact: Sue Yardley
Tel:+44-1932252577
Website: www.suzcruz.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Paul Andrew Williams
Pete Travis
Nick Murphy

Foreign Countries:

Romania
South Africa
Lithuania
Norway
Italy
Malta

Productions:

Curfew / 1st AC
Weekend / 1st AC
Broadchurch / 1st AC

Alonso Monedero, Marco

Alonso Monedero, Marco

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact: Sue Yardley
Tel: +44-1932252577
Website: www.suzcruz.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Bryn Higgins
Marley Morrison
Tim Keeling
Xenia Glen
Novemba

Foreign Countries:

Jamaica
France
Italy
Spain
Saudi Arabia
Ireland

Productions:

Upgraded - 1st AC A cam London Unit, 1st AC A cam dailies
Ridley - 1st AC A Cam, B cam operator dailies
Tell Me Everything - B cam operator dailies
Sew - B camera operator

Andrews, Courtney

Andrews, Courtney

Directors Worked With:

Paul Syrstad, Peter Gauvain, Zoë Greenbaum, Rupert Ratcliffe, J.K Amalou

Foreign Countries:

Scotland, Wales, France

Productions:

Testament: The Parables Retold (2022) - AC / B Cam Op
Ancient Secrets of the Althrope: Richard Spencer Ep1 (2022) - Additional Camera
The Sun Bingo 'Are You Gonna Bingo' TVC (2022) - Camera Operator
BBC Sparks - Series 1: Ep 7 & 9 (2020) - 1st AC

Angei, Riccardo

Angei, Riccardo

Agent:

Loop Talent Crew
Contact:Daisy Stone
Tel: +44-203-4886599
Website:https:www.looptalent.co.uk/crew/

Directors Worked With:

Lena Headey

Languages:

Italian, Sardinian

Foreign Countries:

Italy

Productions:

The Trap/2nd AC
Black Dog/2nd AC

Antoniou, Chrys

Antoniou, Chrys

Directors Worked With:

Tim Burton, Kenneth Branagh, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Andrew Dominik, Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck, Dee Rees, Timothy Van Patten, Alex Graves, Ben Wheatley, Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Oliver Hermanus, Armando Iannucci, Peter Fellows

Languages:

English, Greek

Foreign Countries:

USA, Cyprus, Jordan, Morocco, Jamaica, Thailand, Spain, France

Productions:

Masters Of The Air - 2nd Camera Assistant
Death On The Nile - Cinematographer's Assistant
Belfast - Camera Trainee

Arshehit, Bulman

Arshehit, Bulman

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact: Julia
Tel:+44-1932252577
Website: http://www.suzcruz.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Joanna Hogg, Simon Hynd, Ed Bye, Rupert Goold, James Kent, Philippa Langdale

Awards:

Languages:

English, Turkish

Productions:

The Capture - 2nd AC B-cam, The Great S3 - 2nd AC(dailies), Murder They Hope S2-2nd AC B-cam

Atcheson, Jennifer

Atcheson, Jennifer

Directors Worked With:

David Nutter, James Gray, Andy De Emmony

Productions:

2nd Assistant Camera - Game of Thrones, 2nd Assistant Camera - Line of Duty

Bain, Chas

Bain, Chas

Agent:

Independent Talent
Contact: Rachael Taylor
Tel: + 44-2076366565
Website: www.independenttalent.com

Arricrew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: + 44-1895457180

Directors Worked With:

Oliver Stone, Alfonso Cuaron, Mathew Vaughn, Marc Forster, Guillermo Del Torro, Louis Leterrier, David Fincher.

Special Experience:

Fully qualified Skydiver and Paraglider Pilot.

Languages:

French

Foreign Countries:

France, Germany, Spain, Greece, Czech, Romania, USA, Canada, Mexico, Brasil, Korea, Hong Kong, South Africa, Kenya ,Tanzania, Malawi, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Thailand, Korea, Fiji, Seychelles, Cayman Islands, Antigua, St Lucia, St Maarten Eygpt, Dubai, Sri Lanka

Barron, Ashley

Barron, Ashley

Agent:

Wizzo & Co
Contact: Lee Hickman
Tel: +44-2074372055
Website: https://wizzoandco.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Olly Blackburn, Andy Hay, Faye Gilbert

Languages:

English, Russian

Foreign Countries:

Australia, Czech Republic, Canada, USA, China, Ukraine, Portugal

Productions:

Dangerous Liaisons DOP, All Creatures Great & Small DOP, The Tower DOP

Bennett, Bridie

Bennett, Bridie

Directors Worked With:

Clare Kilner
David Kerr
Tim Kirkby
Tom Kingsly
Will Sharpe
Vanessa Caswill
Will Hooper
Chris Read
Charlotte Regan

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

N/A

Productions:

House of Dragons- Camera Trainee (dailies)
Ragdoll- Camera Trainee (2nd Unit, Dailies)
Man Vs Bee- B Cam Trainee (dailies)
The Pentaverate- Camera Trainee (daily)
This is Going to Hurt- B Cam Trainee (dailies)
Landscapers- B Cam Trainee (dailies)
The Statistical Probability of Falling in Love at First Sight- B Cam Trainee (dailies)
'All You Ever Wanted', Rag N' Bone Man- Camera Trainee
Cadbury 'Sofa' Commercial- Camera Trainee
'Score more with Xbox' Commercial- Camera Trainee

Besinska, Dominika

Besinska, Dominika

Agent:

Gravy Crew Ltd
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel: +44-02036964600
Website: www.gravycrew.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Jeremy Lowering, James Hawes, Sue Tully, Andy De Emmony

Languages:

English, Polish

Foreign Countries:

Poland

Productions:

Slow Horses 2 - Camera Trainee (Dailies), Strike - Troubled Blood - Camera Trainee (Dailies), The Larkins - Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Bianco, Davide

Bianco, Davide

Directors Worked With:

Jaffar Mahmood, Matthew Moore, Tricia Brock, Sheree Folkson, Tinge Krishnan, Chris Cottam, Nick Moore,

Languages:

Italian (Native), Slovenian (Fluent), English (Fluent)

Foreign Countries:

Italy, Slovenia

Productions:

The Great S3 (B-Cam 2nd AC), A Thousand Blows (C-Cam 2nd AC dailies), Grantchester S9 (A-Cam 2nd AC dailies), Choose or Die (A-Cam Trainee), A Christmas n1 (A-Cam Trainee)

Boreham, Matt

Boreham, Matt

 

Agent:

Sara Putt
Contact: Sara Putt
Tel: +44 (0) 1932 571044

Directors Worked With:

Peng Zhang, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Nia DaCosta, Leslye Headland, Jim Field Smith, Jeremy Podeswa, Tricia Brock, J.C. Chandor

Foreign Countries:

France, Spain, Sweden

Productions:

Back to Black - Camera Trainee (Daily)
Hijack - Camera Trainee (Daily)
The Three-Body Problem - Camera Trainee (Daily)

House of the Dragon S2 - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Snow White AP - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Varsity - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Andor S2 - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Joan - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Rings of Power S2 - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Kraven The Hunter AP2 - Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Boyce, Alasdair

Boyce, Alasdair

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact: Julia
Tel:+44-1932252577
Website: http://www.suzcruz.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Alfonso Cuarón, Patty Jenkins, JJ Abrahms, Danny Boyle, Ron Howard, Chris Miller & Phil Lord

Special Experience:

Optical Support Steadicam Course trained. Numerous DP credits on Shorts, Music Videos and small scale commercials.

Foreign Countries:

Argentina, Dubai, France, Fuerteventura, Iceland, Japan, Morocco, Slovenia, Spain, Uruguay, USA.

Productions:

The Iron Lady (Cam Trainee), Gravity (Cam Trainee), Filth (Cam Trainee), Suffragette (2nd AC), Star Wars VII (Central Loader: 2nd Unit), Wonder Woman (Central Loader: Main Unit), Trainspotting 2 (Central Loader: Main Unit), Mary Magdalene (2nd AC: B Cam), Solo: A Star Wars Story (Central Loader: Main Unit), Wonder Woman 84 (Central Loader: Main Unit), 355 (2nd AC: A Cam)

Bradley, Andrew

Bradley, Andrew

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact: Sue Yardey
Tel: +44-1932252577
Website: https://www.suzcruz.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Stephen Merchant, John Crowley, Ron Scalpello

Special Experience:

PADI Scuba Diver (instructor level), Underwater Housings, Steadicam rigging and operation, UAL Diploma Level 2 Clapper Loader

Productions:

Dailies - Life After Life - Focus Puller B Camera / The Outlaws - Focus Puller 2nd Unit

Brown, Natalie

Brown, Natalie

Directors Worked With:

Callum Lloyd-James, Nick Wickham, Paul Dugdale, Charlie Sarsfield, Damian Power

Special Experience:

Tripod maintenance as I used to work my former hire houses engineering service.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Denmark

Productions:

Portrait Artist of the Year 2020 [DIT]; Made in Chelsea [DIT]; Spotify - Who We Be 2018 [Camera Assistant]; Quadrophenia Reunited: 40 Years On [Camera Assistant]; Becky Hill - Last Time Live Session [2nd Camera Assistant]

Caldeano, J.P.

Caldeano, J.P.

Agent:

JP Caldeano
Tel: +44 07958131392 / +351 914336242
Website: www.jpcaldeano.co.uk
WATCH SHOWREEL

Languages:

English (Good) Portuguese (Good) Spanish (Medium)

Foreign Countries:

Portugal, México, Brazil, Germany

Productions:

TIRO E QUEDA (2018) (Red) - Feature film (Portugal)
Director: Ramon De Los Santos
D.O.P

CARGA (2017) (Red) - Feature film (Portugal)
Director: Bruno Gascon
D.O.P +Camera Operator

GOITACÁ (2016) (Red) - Feature film (Brazil)
Director: Rodrigo Rodrigues
D.O.P +Camera Operator

GUARDIANS (2016) (Red) - Feature film (UK)
Director: Marc AC Brown
D.O.P: Suz Smith
2nd Unit D.O.P +Camera Operator

HUSH HUSH (2016) (Red) - Feature film (UK)
Director: Jazz Virk
2nd Unit D.O.P +Camera Operator

QUETZAL (2016)(Alexa) - Short film (México)
Director: Irene Marco
D.O.P +Camera Operator

“DELTA Q - 10 Anos” (Alexa) – STOPLINE (TV Commercial)
Director : Leonel Vieira
D.O.P +Camera Operator

“CONVERSE - Footlocker” (HD Amira) – Fieldtrip (TV Commercial)
Director : Mark Reisbig
D.O.P : Aaron George
"A" Camera Operator

"CALRSBERG - Kickabouts" (Alexa ST) - MUSTARD (TV Commercial)
Director: James Brown
D.O.P: George Richmond BSC
"C" Camera Operator
(B Cam: Tim Wooster)

Champion, Aaron

Champion, Aaron

Directors Worked With:

Peter Kosminsky, Sally Wainwright, Harry Macqueen, Graham Moore, Claire Scanlon, Andy Wilson, James Strong,

Special Experience:

Drone Technician

Foreign Countries:

Ireland, Denmark

Productions:

Supernova 2nd AC, The Outfit 2nd AC, The People We Hate at the Wedding 2nd AC, The Marvels 1st AC/Drone Technician, Masters of Air 2nd AC, Darkness Rising 2nd AC

Choules, Matt

Choules, Matt

Agent:

Loop
Contact: Daisy
Tel:+44-2034886599
Website: http://www.looptalent.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Clio Barnard, Judd Apatow, Anu Menon, Brian Helgeland, Carl Strathie, Shezad Dawood

Foreign Countries:

Iceland, Hungary, Spain, Italy, Morocco, Norway, Sweden, Saudi Arabia, Kenya, India, Brazil, Mexico, Russia,

Productions:

The Essex Serpent (1st AC B Cam), Scrapper (1st AC), The Three Body Problem (1st AC Cam Dailies), Prehistoric Planet (1st AC UK Unit), The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight (1st AC B Cam)

London
Chowdhury, Khadeeja

Chowdhury, Khadeeja

Directors Worked With:

Matthew Vaughn, James Hawes, Dougal Wilson, Daniel Kaluuya, Kibwe Tavares

Languages:

English and conversational Bengali

Productions:

Argylle - Camera Trainee: Main Unit
Paddington in Peru - B Camera Trainee: Main Unit
One Life - Camera Trainee
The Kitchen - Camera Trainee: Additional Photography

Claici, Sabina

Claici, Sabina

Directors Worked With:

Armando Iannucci, Nida Manzoor, Raine Allen-Miller

Languages:

Romanian, English

Foreign Countries:

Vietnam, Japan, Colombia

Productions:

Behind Her Eyes - A Cam Loader, Wimbledon 2022/2023 - Operator, There She Goes - A Cam Loader

Clarke-Sheward, Devan

Clarke-Sheward, Devan

Directors Worked With:

Teddy Nygh, Jim Hosking, Luis Aguer, Nick Alexander, Jamie Lloyd, Jan Vrhovnik

Special Experience:

Phantom Veo High Speed Tech

Languages:

Foreign Countries:

Have worked in over 25 countries

Productions:

Commercial: Stonewall LGBTQ - “Proud Mistletoe” [Steadicam Operator], Commercial: Lite Panels - “Gemini 2x1 Hard” [Steadicam Operator], Music Video: Maverick Sabre - “Good Man” [Live] [Steadicam Operator], Drama: PRU (BBC3) - Season 1 [Ep.3] [B Cam Operator (Dailies)]

Cohen, Oliver

Cohen, Oliver

Directors Worked With:

Joachim Trier, Douglas Ray, Nick Hatton Jones, Ruth Pickett, Claire Laborey, Oliver Warren

Foreign Countries:

UK, USA, Jamaica, France, Sweden, Italy, Russia, George, Egypt, Niger, Madagascar, Nepal

Productions:

Swansong - Camera Operator, Spoon Fed - Camera Operator, Snapshots - Cinematographer, Black Whole - Cinematographer, Made in Britain - Cinematographer

 

Collins, Dearhaile

Collins, Dearhaile

Agent:

SPA Crew
Contact:Kelly Spearman
Website:saraputt.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

James Hawes, Andrew Haigh, Stephen Daldry, Matt Lipsey

Special Experience:

35MM and 16MM Film

Languages:

Conversational German

Foreign Countries:

Irish Citizen (EU passport)

Productions:

The Crown S6 - B Cam Trainee
One Life - A Cam Trainee
All of Us Strangers - Camera Trainee
Mr Big Stuff - A Cam Trainee

Collins, Esther

Collins, Esther

Directors Worked With:

Matt Reeves, Armando Iannucci , Stella Corradi, Emily Atef, Colin Bucksey, Cary Fukunaga

Productions:

The Batman - B Camera Trainee, Avenue 5 Season 1 - B Camera Trainee, The Little Mermaid 2nd Unit - Camera Trainee, Killing Eve Season 4 - A Camera Trainee, Masters of the Air Volume Unit - 2nd AC

Cook, Bryan

Cook, Bryan

Directors Worked With:

Silvana Croft, Christina Almeida, Pablo Francis, Khedive Appa, Monika Hlavata, Aum Prakash, Nana Obiri Yeboah, Josh Thompson, Trent McElroy, Jill Greene

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

USA, Norway

Productions:

`Nana Means King` - Feature - Gaffer
`Through the Fire` - Feature - DoP/Cam Op
`The Break` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`As Time Passes` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`Surprise Visit` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`Touching the Sun` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`Cheat Cheat` - Music Video - DoP/Cam Op
`Better Off Dead` - Music Video - DoP/Cam Op
`This Eventually Leads Nowhere` - Music Video - DoP/Cam Op

Cook, Will

Cook, Will

Directors Worked With:

Otto Bathurst, Alexandra Brodski, Richard Laxton, Elliot Hegarty, Farren Blackburn, Joasia

Foreign Countries:

Spain, France, Italy

Productions:

Digital Imaging Technician/Rivals, Digital Imaging Technician/The Winter King, Digital Imaging Technician/Rain Dogs, Digital Imaging Technician/Curfew

Coomber, Colin

Coomber, Colin

Directors Worked With:

Ed Bye, Benjamin Green, Neil & Rob Gibbson, Ben Caplan, Luke Roulstone, Dan Johnston, Jesse Vile, Ellena Wood, Adam Jenkins, George Cooper, Frode Gjerløw

Special Experience:

Camera Gimbal Technician

Foreign Countries:

Sicily, Italy, Sweden, Denmark, France

Productions:

'Murder, They Hope S2' - B Camera Operator, 'Avoidance' - B Camera Operator (Dailies), 'The Witchfinder' - B Camera Operator (Dailies), 'The Ripper' - 1st AC/2nd Op

Cooper, Sam

Cooper, Sam

Directors Worked With:

Prarthana Mohan
Jim Field Smith
Richard Laxton
Anand Tucker
Harry Bradbeer
Mark Gatiss

Foreign Countries:

Spain
Portugal
Saudi Arabia

Productions:

Untitled Nikita Project (2023) / Camera Trainee
Joan (2023) / Camera Trainee
Hijacked (2022) / Camera Trainee
The Critic (2022) / Camera Trainee
Enola Holmes 2 (2021) / Data Wrangler
The Amazing Mr Blunden (2021) / Camera Trainee

Cottington, Lisa

Cottington, Lisa

Directors Worked With:

Nicholas Hytner, Josie Rourke, Jonathan Kent, Gordon Anderson, Rob Evans, Christiana Ebohon-Green

Foreign Countries:

Spain, France, Belgium, Guadeloupe, Jamaica, US (Hawaii)

Productions:

Alan Bennett's Talking Heads - 1st AC
Grantchester series 5 - 1st AC
Death in Paradise series 5-10 - A Camera Focus Puller
'The Protector' Feature Film - 1st AC
'London Heist' Feature Film - 1st A

Coulson, Sandra

Coulson, Sandra

Agent:

SUZ Cruz North
Contact:Denise
Tel:+447597395132
Website:https://www.suzcruznorth.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Lewis Morgan, Richard Laxton, Mike Leigh

Foreign Countries:

India France Spain

Productions:

"Joan" B 1st AC "Champion" 1st AC "Sherwood" B 1st AC

Cretu, Cristina

Cretu, Cristina

Directors Worked With:

Yorgos Lanthimos, Sally ElHosaini, Craig Gillespie, Ron Howard, Sarah Gavron

Awards:

Special Experience:

Languages:

Foreign Countries:

Turkey, Jamaica, Hungary, Nigeria, Balearic Islands / Spain, FranceTurkey, Jamaica, Hungary, Nigeria, Balearic Islands / Spain, France

Productions:

Poor Things - 2nd AC
The Swimmers - 2nd AC
Cruella - 2nd AC
Rocks - 2nd AC
Rogue One - Trainee/2nd AC

Cristerna, Arabella

Cristerna, Arabella

Directors Worked With:

Gareth Johnson Neasa Hardiman Lisa Gunning Shannon Murphy Rob Evans

Special Experience:

Apprenticeship with Ryan Johnson (Shark week Cinematographer)

Languages:

Spanish (Fluent) and English (Fluent)

Foreign Countries:

Spain South Africa

Productions:

Camera Trainee (Dailies) with TV Dramas such as 'Grantchester' and Commercial Experience as a Camera Trainee with brands such as 'Dior' 'Rimmel London' and 'Ralph Lauren'. The Power - A Camera - Camera Trainee

Darwish, Rana

Darwish, Rana

Agent:

The GBCT
Contact: Dee Edwards
Tel: +44-2088131999
Website: https://www.gbct.org/

Directors Worked With:

Ben Wheatley, Mackenzie Crook

Special Experience:

Underwater housing

Foreign Countries:

I have travelled to many different parts in the world

Productions:

Meg 2 - Rigging Focus Puller

Davidov, Emil

Davidov, Emil

Agent:

The Guild
Contact:+442088131999
Website:http://www.gbct.org

Directors Worked With:

Mahalia Belo, Dawn Shadforth, Ian Forsyth and Jane Pollard, Jamie Stone among many others

Special Experience:

Steadicam Operationg Diploma (Optical Suport) Variety of underwater housings,

Languages:

Fluent Bulgarian

Foreign Countries:

Have worked in Bulgaria, Slovenia, Italy, Morocco, Tanzania, Spain, USA. Travelled to many others.

Productions:

The Outrun (Feature) / Focus Puller,
SAS Roague Heroes (TV Drama) / Focus Puller,
Hampstead (Feature) / Focus Puller
You (TV Drama) / Focus Puller
Grace (TV Drama) / Focus Puller
Cursed (TV Drama) / Focus Puller
Adult Material (TV Drama) / Focus Puller
Silent Witness 20,21,22 (TV Drama) / Focus Puller
Damascus Cover (Feature) / Focus Puller
Ellen (TV Drama) / Focus Puller

Demetris, Peter

Demetris, Peter

Directors Worked With:

Steven Vinacour, Andy Barnes, Luke Bradford

Languages:

English, basic Swedish

Foreign Countries:

Europe, USA. Australasia, Africa, India

Productions:

The Making of Lost in London - Director/DOP,

Diaz, Tamia

Diaz, Tamia

Agent:

SuzCruz
Contact: Sue Yardley
Tel:+44-1932252577
Website: https://suzcruz.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Cornelia Moore,
Brandon Camp, Todd Robinson, Ringo Lam and Andy Cheng

Special Experience:

Climbing and Diving

Languages:

Spanish Fluent

Foreign Countries:

Colombia, Nigeria, Malaysia and Vietnam

Productions:

The Dark Horse (2008) as B-Camera Operator, Police Beat (2009) as 1st AC, 88 Minutes as Splinter Unit 1st AC, The Outlaws Season 2 (2022) as B-Cam 1st AC, Gangs of London as C -Camera

Doctor, Rebecca

Doctor, Rebecca

Agent:

Wizzo & Co
Contact:Mabel Hopper
Tel:+44-2074372055
Website: https://wizzoandco.co.uk/diary-service?category=clapperloader

Directors Worked With:

Orlando von Einsiedel, Waad Al-Kateab, Jonny Ashton, Travis Graalman - EPK

Special Experience:

Working primarily on documentaries as a camera assistant, I am sometimes asked to operate additional cameras

Foreign Countries:

France, Sweden, The Netherlands, Japan

Productions:

Upcoming Grain Media documentary, Sweden Unit (as Camera assistant/operator)
Channel 4 - Working title: Sabotage (as clapper/loader)
Netflix - Heart of Invictus, Netherlands Unit (as camera assistant)
Sky - Hijacked: Flight 73 (as clapper/loader)
Violet Films - We Dare to Dream, Tokyo Olympics Unit (as camera assistant)
Rings of Power S2 Behind the Scenes (as camera assistant)

Doyne-Ditmas, Hamish

Doyne-Ditmas, Hamish

Vice President
Doyne-Ditmas, Hamish

Doyne-Ditmas, Hamish

Vice President

Directors Worked With:

Kenneth Branagh, Simon Curtis, Richard Eyre, Philippa Lloyd, Sussana White, Roger Michell, Iain Softely, Paul Andrew Williams, John Maybury, Marek Losey, Stewart Svaasand, Otto Bathurst, Euros Lyn, Joanna Bailey, Clio Bernard

Special Experience:

2nd Unit DP

Productions:

Vera 2014 A Cam Op
The Outcast 2014 B Cam Op
Cinderella 2013 C Cam Op
The Double 2013 B Cam Op
Dates (Ch4) 2013 A Cam Op
Jack Ryan Shadow Recruit 2012 B Cam Op
The Selfish Giant 2012 B Cam Op
Parades End 2012 B Cam Op
Now Is Good 2012 B Cam Op
My Week With Marilyn 2010 B Cam Op
War Horse 2010 B Cam 2nd Unit
Upstairs Downstairs 2010 B Cam Op
The Big I Am 2009 A Cam Op
Emma 2009 B Cam Op
Cranford 2009 B Cam OP
A Short Stay In Switzerland 2008 B Cam Op
Criminal Justice 2008 B Cam Op

Dudariev, Oleksii

Dudariev, Oleksii

Directors Worked With:

Sergiy Storozhev

Languages:

Ukrainian, Russian, English

Foreign Countries:

Ukraine, Italy, UK, AUE, Germany.

Productions:

Starlight Production, “Early Swallow”, [Camera Operator]

Dunn, Simon

Dunn, Simon

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Roland Joffé, Rob Letterman, Danis Tanovic, Josie Rourke, Joss Whedon, Sam Mendes, Guy Ritchie, Danny Boyle

Special Experience:

H.S.E Qualified Underwater Technician/Assistant

Foreign Countries:

Georgia, Israel, Mexico, Morocco, Sweden, Norway, Faroe Islands, Austria, Malta

Productions:

Project Icon - A Camera 2nd AC
Fast & Furious 9 - 2nd AC:
Georgia (2nd Unit)
The Postcard Killings - A Camera 2nd AC
Men in Black - A Camera 2nd AC (2nd Unit)
Detective Pikachu - B Camera 2nd AC
Mary Queen of Scots - A Camera 2nd AC
Wonder Woman 1984 - Underwater Unit: AC
Mission Impossible Fallout - Underwater Unit: AC
The Mummy - Underwater Unit: AC
Star Wars VIII - Underwater Unit: AC
The Book Of Exodus - Underwater Unit: AC
300: Rise of an Empire - Underwater Unit: Trainee

Eedy, Tobias

Eedy, Tobias

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457100
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Antoine Fuqua, Gil Kenan, David Yates

Foreign Countries:

Thailand, Morocco, Napal, Canada, Peru, Argentina, Chille

Productions:

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald

Ekström, Nathalie

Ekström, Nathalie

Directors Worked With:

Sasha Ransome, Shane Meadows, Daniel O'Hara

Awards:

Languages:

English, Swedish

Foreign Countries:

Sweden, Norway

Productions:

Waterloo Road - 2nd AC
Cobra S3 - A Camera Trainee
The Gallows Pole - Camera Trainee

Ellacott, Tom

Ellacott, Tom

Agent:

Princestone
Contact: Sarah Prince
Tel: +44-2088831616
Website: http://www.princestone.com
Mark Milsome Foundation
Contact:
Tel:
Website: https://www.markmilsomefoundation.com

Directors Worked With:

Cary Joji Fukunaga, Damon Thomas

Special Experience:

Guild of British Camera Technicians Trainee Scheme, Mark Milsome Foundation Camera Trainee, ScreenSkills Trainee Finder

Productions:

No Time To Die - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Dracula - 'A' Camera Trainee (Episode 2)
The Dumping Ground - Camera Trainee (Season 7)

Engberg Norgren,  Evelina

Engberg Norgren, Evelina

Directors Worked With:

Jamie Childs, Aneil Karia, Jim O'hanlon, Elliot Hegarty, Lawrence Gough, Anne Sewitshy, Colin Teague, Brady Hood, Jim Field Smith, Lucy Forbes

Languages:

Swedish and English

Productions:

Sandman season 2 1st AC, Hijack 1st AC, A very British Scandal,1st AC, The Gold 1st AC, Mammals 1st AC

Faye

Faye

Special Experience:

Head of Cinematography, Met Film School, Ealing Studios, London, UK. PADI Rescue Diver. Full motorcycle License.

Languages:

French

Foreign Countries:

Austria. Belgium. Denmark. Egypt. France. Germany. Greece. Italy Morocco. Myanmar. Netherlands. Sardinia. South Africa. Spain. Switzerland. Thailand. Turkey. United States.

Productions:

No Ordinary Trifle (2nd Unit DoP and B Camera). King Lear. Southern Softies. Sensitive Skin II (B Camera). Closer to the Truth (B Camera). Life and Death in Rome (2nd Unit DoP and B Camera). Carthage: The Roman Holocaust (Sardinia).

Fewing, Isabel

Fewing, Isabel

Agent:

ARRICrew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457100

Directors Worked With:

Rob Marshall, Matt Reeves, Steve McQueen, Mathew Vaughn

Special Experience:

2 Years ARRI Rental

Productions:

The Little Mermaid - Main unit Trainee, Small Axe - Camera Trainee, The Crown - Additional Trainee

Field, Peter

Field, Peter

Agent:

Intrinsic Management London
Contact: Rob Little
Tel: +44-2074708712

Directors Worked With:

Guy Ritchie, Tim Burton, John Madden, Mikael Hafstrom, Joe Johnston, Edgar Wright, Oliver Stone, Antony Mingela, Neil Marshall, Guillermo Del Toro, Russell Mulcahy, Michael Apted, Jon Amiel, Renny Harlin, Simon West, John Madden,

Awards:

`Doonby` won the Frank Capra award at the life festival awards, LA, May 2012 Best Cinematography Award for "Easier Ways To Make A Living", Narrative Short category, 2011Inaugural Los Angeles International Underground Film Festival

Special Experience:

2nd unit / Action Unit / Main unit VFX Model/Miniature Large format 65mm Blue/Green Screen Remote Heads

Foreign Countries:

France, Spain, Germany, Belgium, Holland, Morocco, USA, Tunisia, Turkey, Thailand, Iceland, Denmark, Russia, Ukraine, Australia, New Zealand, Mexico, Greece, Romania, Hungary, Malta, Norway, Finland, Zimbabwe, Kenya, China, Poland, Caribbean.

Productions:

FEATURE FILMS

PRODUCTION / Director(s)
Production Co. / Job Title

SKYFALL
Eon Productions
Alexander Witt 2nd Unit Camera Operator

ISOLATED MGI
London Ltd
Murray Gough D.O.P. Cannes Teaser Trailer

DOONBY
Nobody Film Company
Peter Mackenzie D.O.P.

SHERLOCK HOLMES: GAME OF SHADOWS
Warner Bros.
Guy Ritchie Guest Camera Operator (re-shoots)

DARK SHADOWS
Warner Bros.
Tim Burton Splitter Unit D.O.P. - "Construction Site" Stunt Sequence + "Wave Unit"

SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN
Universal Pics.
Rupert Sanders / John Mahaffie 2nd Unit Camera Operator

WORLD WAR Z
Paramount Pictures
Marc Forster / Simon Crane 2nd Unit Camera Operator

THE RITE
Warner Bros / New Line
Mikael Hafstrom Addtl. 1st Unit Photography `A` Camera Operator, Budapaest

SEASON OF THE WITCH
Atlas Entertainment
Dominic Sena / Vic Armstrong D.O.P. Green Screen Unit U.K.

RA. ONE
Bollywood Hollywood Prods
Anubhav Sinha Guest D.O.P. / Camera Operator, U.K.

THE WOLFMAN
Universal Pictures
Joe Johnston / Steve Begg VFX Unit "Talbot House" Miniture D.O.P.

CAPTAIN AMERICA:The First Avenger
Marvel Studios
Joe Johnston / Jonathan Taylor Peggy Carter U.K. Artists Tests D.O.P. / 2nd Unit Camera Operator

KNIGHT and DAY
Twentieth Century-Fox
James Mangold / Brian Smrz 2nd Unit Camera Operator, Spain

YOUR HIGHNESS
Universal Pictures
David Gordon Green / Simon Crane
2nd Unit Camera Operator

GULLIVER`S TRAVELS
Fox UK Productions
Rob Letterman / Shaun O`Dell 2nd Unit Camera Operator

EASIER WAYS TO MAKE A LIVING
Crosstown Pictures
Adam Randall D.O.P. - Feature Pilot

QUANTUM OF SOLACE
Sony Pics/ EON Prods
Mark Forster / Dan Bradley 2nd Unit `A` Camera Operator

PAUL
Working Title Films
Greg Mottola D.O.P. - Test Shoot

ORLA`S SONG
Hoffman Productions
Eric Deacon D.O.P. - Feature Pilot

THE MUMMY: TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR
Universal Pictures
Rob Cohen / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator, China

CITY OF EMBER
Walden Media/Playtone
Gil Kenan 1st Unit `A` Camera Operator

DOOMSDAY
Rogue Pictures
Neil Marshall / Marc Wolff U.K. 2nd Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

AGENT CRUSH
Crush Productions
Sean Robinson D.O.P.

HOT FUZZ
Working Title Films
Edgar Wright / Jeremy lovering 2nd Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

CASINO ROYALE
Sony Pics/ EON Prods
Martin Campbell / Steve Begg Venice VFX Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

GARFIELD, A Tail Of Two Kitties
T.C. Fox
Tim Hill Camera Operator, U.K.

SECOND IN COMMAND
Castel Films, Romania
Simon Fellows 1st Unit `A` Camera Operator

THE DA VINCI CODE
Columbia Pictures
Ron Howard / Todd Hallowell 2nd Unit Guest Camera Op.

BATMAN BEGINS
Warner Brothers
Chris Nolan / Steve Begg Model Unit Guest Camera Operator

ALIEN VS. PREDATOR
T.C. Fox / Cinesite
Paul Anderson U.K. VFX Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

HOLYCOW
Riverchild Films
Daniel Brown D.O.P. Feature Pilot

ALEXANDER
Intermedia
Oliver Stone / Captain Dale Dye 2nd Unit Camera Operator

TROY
Warner Brothers
Wolfgang Petersen / Simon Crane 2nd Unit Camera Operator / 2nd Unit Stand-In D.O.P.

BLADE 2
New Line Cinema
Guillermo del Toro Time-Lapse Sequence D.O.P.

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN
Twentieth Century Fox
Steve Norrington / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

DIE ANOTHER DAY
MGM / UA
Lee Tamahori / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

K19 THE WIDOWMAKER
Intermedia
Kathryn Bigelow / Jose Granell Model Unit D.O.P.

TOMBRAIDER
Paramount Pictures
Simon West / Simon Crane 2nd Unit Camera Operator / 2nd Unit Stand-In D.O.P. / Iceland splinter Unit D.O.P.

QUILLS
Fox Searchlight
Philip Kaufman / Vic Armstrong Addtl. 2nd Unit D.O.P.

CAPTAIN CORELLI`S MANDOLIN
Working Title Films
John Madden / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH
MGM / United Artists
Michael Apted / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

ENTRAPMENT
Twentieth Century Fox
Jon Amiel / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

DR DRUDEN
Deepend Prods
Alex Adraktas D.O.P. Feature Pilot

LIGHTHOUSE
Winchester films
Simon Hunter / Roy Field BSC Model Unit Camera Operator

TOMORROW NEVER DIES
MGM / UA
Roger Spottiswoode / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

TALOS THE MUMMY
Carousel Pictures
Russell Mulcahy 1st Unit `B` Camera Operator / 2nd Unit D.O.P.

SUB DOWN
Carousel Pictures
Greg Champion 2nd Unit D.O.P.

CUTtHROAT ISLAND
Caralco
Renny Harlin / Vic Armstrong 1st & Splinter Unit Focus Puller /Model Unit Camera Operator

HACKERS
U.A.
Iain Softley / Peter Chiang VFX Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

Friend ASC BSC, James

Friend ASC BSC, James

Agent:

United Agents
Contact: Silvia Llanguno
Tel: +44-02032140800
Website: https://www.unitedagents.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Edward Berger, Charles Sturrage, James Kent, Bryan Cranston, Craig Viveiros, Merek Losey, Zetna Fuentes, Trevor Nunn, Jim Loach, Daniel O'Hara, Dan Caron.

Special Experience:

VFX & Underwater

Languages:

Basic French

Foreign Countries:

Over 30 Countries

Productions:

Patrick Melrose
Your Honour
Rillington Place
MotherFatherSon
Cursed
The War of the Worlds
Lucky Man
Musketeers
Silent Witness
King Lear

Fuller, Clare

Fuller, Clare

Directors Worked With:

Tom Verica, Stephen Hopkins, Tom George

Foreign Countries:

UK and Ireland

Productions:

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story - Aerial Camera Assistant
Liason - Aerial Camera Assistant
Doctor Strange: Multiversal Madness - Aerial Camera Assistant
House of Dragon - Aerial Camera Assistant
Living - Aerial Camera Assistant
Belfast - Aerial Camera Assistant
Guerrilla - 2nd Assistant Camera
Free Fire - B Cam 2nd Assistant Camera
Bridget Jones' Baby - B Cam 2nd Assistant Camera

Gamble, John

Gamble, John

Directors Worked With:

John Mahaffie, Jonathan Taylor, Vic Armstrong, Simon Crane, Ridley Scott, Ron Howard, Stephen Spielberg, John Moore, John Landis, Chris Weitz, Dan Bradley, Oliver Stone, John Madden, Rob Marshall.

Foreign Countries:

USA, Thailand, China, Mexico, Russia, Iceland, Romania, Morocco, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Spain, France, Germany, Switzerland, Malta, Gozo, Greece, Cayman Islands. etc

Garcia de Pedro, Tania

Garcia de Pedro, Tania

Directors Worked With:

Jason Wingard, Mariano Barroso, Minha Kim, Riffy Ahmed, Will Peppercorn, Yasmin Afifi.

Special Experience:

Data Wrangling experience in Spain

Languages:

Foreign Countries:

Spain

Productions:

So Awkward: Kids Camp/ La Línea Invisible/ Breeders S4

Gardiner Munns, Sarah

Gardiner Munns, Sarah

Directors Worked With:

Ben Taylor
Kieron Hawkes

Countries:Countries:

France, Spain, Germany, Sweden, Norway, Iceland, Svalbard, Nepal.

Productions:

Joy, 1st AC and additional camera op
The Diplomat, 1st AC and Screenskills Make A Move scheme (operating mentors Richard Bradbury and Joe Russell)
Balck Mirror, Joan Is Awful, 1st AC
Argylle, rigging 1st AC 2nd unit
Persuasion, 1st AC
Anatomy of a Scandal, 1st AC
The Nevers, 1st AC splinter unit
Intergalactic, 1st AC
Criminial: UK 1st AC

 

 

 

Geffen, Ran

Geffen, Ran

Agent:

Wizzo & Co.
Contact:
Tel: +44-2074372055
Website: wizzoandco.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Joe Cornish, William McGregor, Euros Lyn, Jim O'Hanlon

Special Experience:

Motion Control, 3D

Languages:

English, Hebrew, a bit of Spanish

Foreign Countries:

France, Netherlands, Italy, South Africa, Morocco, Chile, Barbados

Productions:

Lockwood & Co / Focus Puller, Heartstopper / Focus Puller, Trying S2 / Focus Puller

Gilligan, Kristi

Gilligan, Kristi

Directors Worked With:

Baz Luhrmann, Destin Daniel Cretton, Will Gluck, Bruce Beresford, Kriv Stenders, Jeremy Sims, Wayne Blair

Foreign Countries:

Australia, United Kingdom

Productions:

Untitled Elvis Presley Biopic (2nd AC), Shang-Chi (2nd AC), Ladies in Black (2nd AC), Wolf Like Me (2nd AC)

Glenister, Faith

Glenister, Faith

Agent:

ARRI Crew
Contact: Kate Collier -
Tel:+441895457100
Website: https://www.arricrew.com/search-crew/camera-trainees/faith-glenister

Directors Worked With:

DOP - DARIUS KHODJI / DOP - RODRIGO PRIETO

Special Experience:

DOP Assistant on Barbie and Mickey 7

Productions:

Venom 3 - C Camera Loader. Barbie and Mickey 7 - DOP Assistant

Gough, Suzanne

Gough, Suzanne

Agent:

Linkline
Contact: Nick Hunter
Tel: +44-2084262200
Website: www.linklinecrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Oisin Tymon, Jason Ruddy, Hannah Owen, Miguel Sapochnik, Galina Chakarova, Cristiane Ehrlich, James Barnes, Catherine Baker, Pip Ayers and John McKay.

Awards:

Short film Hunting Bears recently won at La Mirada Tabu Film Festival, Spain and was selected at BAFTA and OSCAR Qualifying Cambridge Film Festival.  Short film Gliding was a Finalist at the British Short Film Awards 2022 and an Official Selection at BAFTA and OSCAR Qualifying Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Festival in Switzerland.  Feature Film Guardians took home awards at Genreblast Film Festival for Best Screenplay, Best Supporting Actress and Best Ensemble, and was also selected to screen at Ramsgate Film Festival where it received a Special Mention from the festivals patron Brenda Bethyn. Music Promo A Little Too Obtuse won the Silver Award at the European Independent Film Awards.

Special Experience:

 

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

British passport holder only

Special Experience:

I am an owner operator of a Panasonic EVA1 plus a range of lighting and grip equiptment

Productions:

Guardians (Feature) - DOP and A Camera Operator
Hunting Bears (Short) - DOP and A Camera Operator
House of the Dragon (Drama) - C Camera Operator (Dailies)
Disarm (Short) - DOP and A Camera Operator
Barnstorm (Short) - DOP and A Camera Operator
Gliding (Short) - DOP and A Camera Operator
Burna Boy (Live Music Performance) - Camera Operator
A Little Too Obtuse (Music Promo) - DOP and A Camera Operator
Bondi Sands (Commercial) - DOP and A Cameras Operator
The Hunt (Theatre Trailer) - DOP and A Camera Operator
Paul Mc Cartney (Live Performance) - Camera Operator
Tina and Bobby (Drama) - B Camera Operator

Griffith-Jones, Pippa

Griffith-Jones, Pippa

Directors Worked With:

Andy Serkis, Alex Garland, Cate Shortland, Simon Stone, Matthew Vaughn

Foreign Countries:

USA, Panama, Costa Rica, China, Japan, Australia, New, Zealand, Norway, Hungary, Spain, Portugal, Switzerland, Belgium, Germany, Netherlands

Productions:

2nd Assistant Camera:
- '1899' (UK Unit B Cam)
- 'She Said' (UK Unit A Cam)
- 'The Beautiful Game/ Homeless World Cup' (UK Unit A Cam)
- 'War of the Worlds' (S3 Ep 1-4 A Cam)
- 'The Thief, His Wife and The Canoe' (B Cam)
- 'You Don't Know Me' (A Cam)
- 'The Dig' (B Cam)

H C Wilson, Amy

H C Wilson, Amy

Directors Worked With:

Ben Wheatley | Kieron Hawkes | Gareth Edwards | Garth Davis | S.J. Clarkson | Andrew Bernstein

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Foreign Countries:

UK | Hong Kong

Productions:

Persuasion, A Camera Loader | In Fabric, A Camera Loader | The Diplomat, B Camera Loader | Anatomy of a Scandal, B Camera Loader | Happy New Year Colin Burstead, B Camera Loader

Hardcastle, Sophie

Hardcastle, Sophie

Directors Worked With:

Rachel Talalay, Tom Kingsley, Isabell Eklof, Andres Prochaska, Ben A Williams

Productions:

Industry Season 3 - 2nd AC/ 1st AC dailies, Alex Rider Season 3 - 2nd AC/ 1st AC dailies, Dr Who specials - 2nd AC

Harrison, Alexander

Harrison, Alexander

Directors Worked With:

Wayne Lennox, Paul Harrison, Lee Lennox, Teva Cheema, Jenny Wan, Ahmed Khan, Richard Colton, Suresh Sampath, Brad Watson

Foreign Countries:

England, Scotland, United States, Portugal, Netherlands, Kuwait.

Productions:

The Intruder - Lighting Camera Man. The Yesterday - Lighting Camera Man. Fair Aliens Jr - Camera Operator. La Petite Folie - Camera Operator. Cow of Fire - Camera Operator. Thrayambakam - Camera Operator.

Harvey, Kat

Harvey, Kat

Directors Worked With:

House of the Dragon S2 - Fire Unit Central Loader
3 Body Problem - A Camera Trainee/ Additional Photography Central Loader
Aquaman 2: The lost Kingdom - Main Unit Trainee

Foreign Countries:

Canada

Productions:

House of the Dragon S2 - Fire Unit Central Loader
3 Body Problem - A Camera Trainee/ Additional Photography Central Loader
Aquaman 2: The lost Kingdom - Main Unit Trainee

Harwood, Chloe

Harwood, Chloe

Agent:

Arricrew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457100
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Matthew Vaughn, Michael Grandage, David Yates, Chloé Zhao, Sam Mendez, Paul Feig, Jon Watts, David Michôd, Jesse Peretz

Foreign Countries:

Italy, Canary Islands, Czech Republic

Productions:

1917: B Camera Loader, The Eternals: A Camera Loader, Fantastic Beasts 3: A Camera Loader, My Policeman; A Camera Loader, Spiderman; Far From Home; Central Loader

Henwood, Jason

Henwood, Jason

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel: +447719433341
Website: https://www.gravycrew.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Errol Morris, Trent O'Donnell, Dee Koppang O'Leary, Jeff Low, Matt Moore, Tricia Brock

Awards:

Languages:

English/German

Foreign Countries:

Australia, Germany

Productions:

The SPLIT - A Cam 1st AC, The Great- A Cam 1st AC, The Letdown - A Cam 1st AC, Harlots - B Cam 1st AC

Hogg, Kirstin

Hogg, Kirstin

Agent:

121 Diary
Contact:Julia Wallis
Tel:+44-7854824138
Website:www.121diary.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Stella Corradi, Michael Winterbottom, Paul Dugdale, Sam H Freeman, Ng Choon Ping, Emily Atef, Louis Leterrier

Awards:

Special Experience:

Underwater Camera Technician

Foreign Countries:

Italy

Productions:

Femme - 2nd AC
Shoshana - 2nd AC
Killing Eve 4 - 2nd AC
Fast X - Underwater Unit, Camera Technician
The Siren - 2nd AC
2nd AC Dailies - A 1000 Blows, Queenie, I AM Ruth, Extraordinary
The Great S2 - Camera Trainee
Suspicion - Camera Trainee

Holcroft, Emmanuel

Holcroft, Emmanuel

Directors Worked With:

Andrew Stanton, Derek Tsang, Olatunde Osunsanmi, Andrew Proctor, Sebastian Strasser

Special Experience:

FPV Drone Pilot, Ronin 2 tech, Movi tech

Languages:

English, British Sign Language

Productions:

Straight Shooter - Camera Trainee Dailies
Red Gun - Camera Trainee Dailies
Tinkertown - Camera Trainee
Tetris - Camera Trainee
Douglas - Camera Trainee
Kwik Fit - Camera Trainee
Virgin Atlantic - Camera Trainee

Holman, Tommy

Holman, Tommy

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457180
Website: http://arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Steve Mcqueen, Rian Johnson, Guy Ritchie, Ron Howard, Tom Hooper

Foreign Countries:

Spain, France, Italy, Istanbul, Morocco, Thailand, South Korea, Mexico

Productions:

Star Wars:The Last Jedi (1st AC), Small Axe (1st AC), His Dark Materials (1st AC), Solo: A Star Wars Story (1st AC), Mission Impossible: Fallout (1st AC), Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (1st AC)

Honcharov, Dmytro

Honcharov, Dmytro

Directors Worked With:

Team Team

Languages:

English / Ukrainian /Russian / Poland

Foreign Countries:

Ukrainian, Poland, Hungary, Italy.

Productions:

Short film.
2021 - The last days of summer / DP
2022 - Flash in the mountain / DP
2022 - ADS THEORY / 1AC

Housden, Rupert

Housden, Rupert

Directors Worked With:

Mike Christie, Liza Johnson

Foreign Countries:

Ireland

Productions:

In The Dark (Short Film) - Camera Trainee
Fluorescent (Music Video) - Focus Puller
3 Fazo Nim (Comedy Series) - Camera Assistant
Perfect Pub Walks (Documentary Series) - Tech Runner
Accelerate or Die! (Documentary) - Tech Runner

Howell, Stuart

Howell, Stuart

Agent:

Independent Talent
Contact: Sue Greenleaves / Rachael Taylor
Tel: +44-2076366565

Languages:

French

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Productions:

The Crown
Hitman`s Bodyguard
Last King of Scotland
Generation Kill
Underworld
Push
DeLovely
Under the Skin
Fast 6

Hughes, Mac

Hughes, Mac

Directors Worked With:

Juan Carlos Fresnadillo, Paul King, Jennie Darnell, Clare Kilner

Foreign Countries:

Countries visited for filming work: Uganda, Philippines, Puerto Rico, Austria, USA, UAE, Qatar, Senegal, Israel

Productions:

Camera Trainee; Damsel, Trigger Point, Chelsea Detective, Wonka (dailies), House of the Dragon/ Red Gun (Dailies) Camera Operator; Miss world 2019, Mr World 2019, Miss World 2021

Hulme, Catherine

Hulme, Catherine

Directors Worked With:

Dominic Leclerc, Gordon Anderson, Paulette Randall, Martin Owen

Special Experience:

Camera Technician at Shift4 and WEX Rental

Productions:

Silent Witness S24 / Camera Trainee A cam
Twist / Camera Trainee Daily
The Sister / Camera Trainee Daily
Murder Island / 2nd AC
The Bay / Camera Trainee Daily
Ragdoll / 2nd AC daily
Why didn’t they ask Evans? / 2nd AC daily
Inside Number 9 S7 / 2nd AC A cam

Hyslop, Lauren

Hyslop, Lauren

Directors Worked With:

Carolyn Saunders

Special Experience:

Trainee experience with Arri Trinity, Mini LF and Signature Primes

Languages:

English

Productions:

Doctors, Camera Assistant. On Island West, Camera Trainee

Irwin, Sam

Irwin, Sam

Agent:

ARRI Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com/

Directors Worked With:

Steve McQueen

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Malta, Canary Islands

Productions:

EMMA - B camera loader
Spider - Man:
Far From Home - C camera loader
Solo: A Star Wars Story - Splinter unit loader
Justice League: 2nd Unit - Central loader
Small Axe - A camera loader

Janes, Stephen

Janes, Stephen

Agent:

Gravy Crew

Directors Worked With:

Vadim Jean Francesca Comencini Brian Kelly Jonathan Glazier Sharon Maguire Jonathan Teplitzky Rob Evans

Special Experience:

Underwater

Productions:

Gomorrah Season 4 - B Camera Focus Poldark Season 4 - B Camera Focus London Unit Overlord - B Camera Focus Main Unit Daily Bridget Jones Baby - Splinter Unit Focus Porters - B Camera Focus Rebel Season 2 - B Camera Focus Henry IX - B Camera Focus Loch Ness - B Camera Focus Jekyll & Hyde - A Camera Focus Lewis - B Camera Focus Broadchurch Series 2 - B Camera Focus The Interceptor - B Camera Focus You Me and Them - A Camera Focus Trollied Series 1 and 2 - A Camera Focus Marcella Season 1 - B Camera Focus (Dailies) Gratchester Season 2 - B Camera Focus (Dailies) Holby City - A Camera Focus

John, Mahalia

John, Mahalia

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457180
Website: https://www.arricrew.com/

Directors Worked With:

Frank Lebon

Special Experience:

Loading film - from 16mm to IMAX

Foreign Countries:

Jamaica, USA, Italy, Norway, Morocco

Productions:

Indiana Jones V - Central Loader
The Witcher S2 - Additional Central Loader
No Time To Die - Camera Trainee/Dailies 2nd AC

Jones, Andrew

Jones, Andrew

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Contact:Jackie Alexander
Website:https://www.gravycrew.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

David Kerr

Foreign Countries:

Ireland

Productions:

Above the Below
Silo season 2
Magic mikes Last dance
The Son
Allelujah
Man vs Bee

Junel Rahman

Junel Rahman

Directors Worked With:

  • Paul King
  • Paul Feig
  • Tom Hooper
  • Samuel Vasanth

Productions:

  • Wonka
  • The school for Good and Evil
  • Boots Christmas Advert
  • WorldWide FM Mental Health
  • Waltham Forest Grime
  • Nike Urban

https://www.imdb.com/name/nm13439050/

Karamanou, Vana

Karamanou, Vana

Directors Worked With:

Jermain Julien / Paulette Randall

Languages:

English, Greek

Foreign Countries:

Greece

Productions:

The Search for Simon / Holby City ep:32-33 /ep: 57-58(camera trainee)

Khan-Grieg, Elizabeth

Khan-Grieg, Elizabeth

Directors Worked With:

Richard Eyre, Colin Bucksey, Stephen Hopkins,

Languages:

English (mother tongue) French (fluent)

Foreign Countries:

Irish Passport

Productions:

Allelujah - B Cam 2nd AC, The Son - B Cam 2nd AC (dailies), The Great S2 - C Cam 2nd AC, Liason - A Cam 2nd AC (Additional Photography)

King, Ryan

King, Ryan

Agent:

ARRICREW
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457100
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Alex Garland, Edgar Wright, Christopher McQuarrie, Steven Speilberg

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

China, Spain, Russia, Morocco, Israel, Germany, France, UAE

Productions:

Apartment 7A - 1st AC
MEN - 1st AC
Andor Season 1 & 2 - 1st AC
The Old Guard - 1st AC
The Crown Seasons 4 & 5 - 1st AC
Wonder Woman 1984 - 1st AC

Kryszkiewicz, Alexander

Kryszkiewicz, Alexander

<h3>Directors Worked With:</h3>
Morgan Matthews, Patrick Dickinson, Robert Shannon, Calif Chong,
Pelayo De Lario, Douglas Bernardt
<h3>Languages:</h3>
English, Spanish, Portuguese
<h3>Foreign Countries:</h3>
Canada
<h3>Productions:</h3>
The Railway Children Return, Tales of Babylon, High Wire, Cottontail

Lai, Kai-Yan

Lai, Kai-Yan

Directors Worked With:

Molly Manners, Kate Hewitt, Luke Snellin, Christian Schwochow, Tom Harper

Productions:

One Day 2022-23 - Camera Trainee | Fast and Furious X 2022 - Camera Trainee (Splinter Unit Dailies) | The Crown S5 2022 - Camera Trainee (Dailies) | Heart of Stone 2022 - Camera Trainee (Dailies) | Our House 2021 - Camera Trainee

Lamb, Jessica

Lamb, Jessica

Agent:

Sara Putt
Contact: Kelly Spearman
Tel:+441932571044
Website: https://saraputt.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Doel Karukoski, Alrick Riley

Special Experience:

Experience as a 2nd AC: technocranes, steadicam, overseas jobs (EU and outside)

Foreign Countries:

Vietnam, Japan, South Korea, India, Thailand

Productions:

His Dark Materials - 2nd AC VFX Unit Dailies

Lambis, Andreas

Lambis, Andreas

Directors Worked With:

Roger Spottiswoode, Adam Rolston, Sandy Wilson, Nick Burgess Jones, Guy Ritchie, Lee Lowen, Keith Robinson, Robert Ayling, Lee Ford, Nikos Theodosakis and more.

Special Experience:

Unit Stills Photographer.

Languages:

English and Greek.

Foreign Countries:

Canada, USA, Cyprus.

Productions:

A Street Cat Named Bob - Feature Film (Unit Stills Photographer)
French & Saunders Award Clips - The Slapstick Festival (Lighting Camera)
Ectrims MS/Excel Centre - AVS Media Services (Camera Operator)
A Street Cat Named Bob Promo - Shooting Script Films (DOP)
Crowd Funding Video - Your Ever Loving (DOP/Director/Editor)
Corporate - Fastrack Doctor (DOP/Editor)
Roku TV Box - Hellenic TV (DOP/Director/Editor)
Actors Headshots - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
Beauty and the Beast - Jellyfish Theatre (Stills Photographer)
Simon Stephen’s/Christmas - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
The Snow Queen - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
Actors Headshots - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
TV Pilot - The Wasteman Reeper (Stills Photographer)
2015 UK General Election - CNBC & Eurovision (Lighting Camera)
2015 Royal Baby Coverage – Eurovision (Lighting Camera)
Westminster Live - CNBC & Al Jazeera (Lighting Camera)
West Brom/Football – ONTV (Camera Operator)
The Mountain Bluebird - The Courtyard Theatre (Stills Photographer)
Vitality Chiropractic - Nova Pictures (Lighting Camera/Editor)
Great Northern Bake Off - Nova Pictures (Lighting Camera/Editor)
Stand Up For Women - (Stills Photographer)
Miss GB - (DOP)
Greek Wine Festival - (Lighting Camera)
Quiz Call - (Camera Operator)
Live at Lincoln Cathedral - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Poe Live - (Camera Operator)
Fencing - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Paul Hemphill/Life Coach - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Vitality Chiropractic - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Great N2 Bake Off - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Sea Cat Rescue Boats - (Camera Operator)
Ian Jukes - (Lighting Camera / Editor) (Canada)
Meet Me on the Southbank - (Unit Stills Photographer)
The Unwelcome - (DOP)
90 Degrees of Separation - (DOP)
The Garden - (DOP / Director)
My Life in 8 Mins - (Camera Operator) (Canada)
Kickz Academy - (Lighting Cameraman)
News & Sports - (Lighting Cameraman)
Football/Horse Racing - (Camera Operator) (Cyprus)
Boxing & Kick Boxing - (Camera Operator)
The Cyprus Enigma - (DOP / Director) (UK & Cyprus)
London Bombings - (Lighting Camera)
Introspective - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Making of Poe - (Lighting Camera / Dir)
Beach Blanket Film Festival - (DOP / Director) (Canada)

Lathbridge, Fredericka

Lathbridge, Fredericka

Agent:

ARRI CREW
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +441895457180
Website: www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Alex Garland

Foreign Countries:

France

Productions:</h3
Men B camera 2nd AC, Wonka C camera 2nd AC splinter unit, A thousand blows A camera 2nd AC

Leontyne, Ash

Leontyne, Ash

Directors Worked With:

Musa Alderson-Clarke Samantha King

Awards:

Special Experience:

Live motorsports

Foreign Countries:

Sweden, Portugal, Spain, Philippines, USA, Netherlands, Austria, Germany and France

Productions:

Moncler Commercial - 1st Assistant Camera
Killing Boris Johnson (selected for Cannes, 2023) - 1st Assistant Camera
BSC Masterclass - 1st Assistant Camera/General Camera Assistant

Lillie, Daniel

Lillie, Daniel

Agent:

ARRI Crew
Contact:Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457180
Website:www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Reinaldo Marcus Green, Marc Webb, Jason Reitman, Gil Kenan, Paul Thomas Anderson, James Mangold

Foreign Countries:

Jamaica, Malta, Jordan, Morocco, Austria, Italy

Productions:

One Lone: Bob Marley - Additional Photography - C Camera Operator
Snow White - Additional Photography - C Camera Operator
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire - Splinter Unit - B Camera Operator

Loncraine, Oliver

Loncraine, Oliver

Diary Service :  Kate Colier @ ARRI CREW   +44 1895 457180  

IMDB

Ma, Mookie

Ma, Mookie

Agent:

Calltime CompanyAgent 1
Contact: Vicki Allen
Website:
https://www.calltimecompany.com

Directors Worked With:

Ato Yankey, Elliot Felton, Daniel Chesnut, Terrence Connors

Awards:

Languages:

English, French

Foreign Countries:

USA, Australia

Productions:

Ralph Lauren Fall Collection/2nd AC

Macnamara, Lou

Macnamara, Lou

Agent:

Loop Talent Crew
Contact: Daisy Stone
Tel:+44-2034886599
Website: https://looptalent.co.uk/portfolio/lou-macnamara/

Directors Worked With:

Carys Lewis, Claire Tailyour, Nick Virk, Tom Ivin, Jessie Ayles, Theo Rhys

Foreign Countries:

Morocco and Saudi Arabia

Productions:

Trial By Jury (B Cam Operator / Focus Puller)
Jerk S3 (B Cam 1st AC)
Sound of 007 (B Cam 1st AC)
Grantchester S9 (2nd Unit Operator Dailies)
The Lovers (2nd Unit Operator Dailies)

Malamatinas, James

Malamatinas, James

Directors Worked With:

Ridley Scott
Sam Mendes
Christopher McQuarrie
Kenneth Brannagh
Cary Fukunaga
Steven Soderbergh

Foreign Countries:

Barbados
Cyprus

Productions:

Masters of the Air, Napoleon, The Acolyte, Bob Marley: One Love, Mission Impossible: Dead Reckoning - Part 1; Ted Lasso, Fast 9

Mancinelli, Gemma

Mancinelli, Gemma

Directors Worked With:

Jason Wingard
Rosco 5
Nez
Alvaro Ramirez

Languages:

English, Italian, Spanish

Foreign Countries:

Italy

Productions:

Juice S1 - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
So Awkward: Kids Camp - Camera Trainee
Nokia Commercial - Camera Trainee

Mangold, Nina

Mangold, Nina

Directors Worked With:

Michael Grandage, Marta Cunningham, Claudio Fäh, Eva Riley, Toby Macdonald, Chris Addison

Languages:

German, French

Foreign Countries:

Switzerland

Productions:

My Policeman (A Cam 2nd AC, dailies), No Way Up (A Cam 2nd AC), Fifteen-Love (B Cam 2nd AC), Breeders S4 (B Cam 2nd AC), House of the Dragon (Blood Unit, B Cam 2nd AC, dailies)

Marsden, Peter

Marsden, Peter

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel: +44-2036964600
Website: www.gravycrew.co.uk

Special Experience:

Digital Imaging Technician, colour work onset & offset, data management. Equipment available

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Australian & British Dual Citizen.

Productions:

Digital Imaging Technician

Features:
The Batman Array & Splinter Unit, Cinematographer: Dani Vilar
Eternals 2nd Unit, Cinematographer: Sam Renton
Gunpowder Milkshake, Cinematographer: Michael Seresin B.S.C.
Peterloo, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Solo, Cinematographer: Bradford Young A.S.C.
Darkest Hour, Cinematographer: Bruno Delbonnel A.S.C., A.F.C.
Fantastic Beasts & where to find them, Cinematographer: Philippe Rousselot A.S.C., A.F.C.
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children, Cinematographer: Bruno Delbonnel A.S.C., A.F.C.
Peter Rabbit 1 & 2, Cinematographer: Peter Menzies Junior A.C.S.
Alice through the Looking Glass (2nd Unit), Cinematographer: Shaun O`Dell
Legend, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Macbeth, Cinematographer: Adam Arkapaw A.C.S.
Into the Woods, Cinematographer: Dion Beebe A.C.S., A.S.C.
Mr Turner, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Angelica (UK Unit), Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Muppets Most Wanted, Cinematographer: Don Burgess A.S.C.
A Long Way Down, Cinematographer: Ben Davis B.S.C.
Cuban Fury, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Skyfall (2nd Unit, Splinter Unit, Aerial Unit), Cinematographer: Alexander Witt
Argo (Istanbul Unit), Cinematographer: Rodrigo Prieto A.M.C., A.S.C.
Gravity, Cinematographer: Emmanuel Lubezki A.M.C., A.S.C.
Captain America, Cinematographer: Jonathan Taylor A.S.C.

Commercials:
Victoria`s Secret, Cinematographer: Nic Sadler
Asics, Cinematographer: Daniel Landin
Sainsbury`s Christmas Day WW1, Cinematographer: Alwin Kulcher

Martin, Kieran

Martin, Kieran

Directors Worked With:

Matthew Vaughn
Jennie Paddon
Alice Seabright
James Watkins

Foreign Countries:

keen to work in France particularly

Productions:

Malory Towers Series 4 - A Camera Trainee
Argylle - Additional Photography Camera Trainee
Sanditon Series 2 & 3 - Camera Trainee
Chloe - Camera Trainee
The Ipcress File - Video Assist Trainee

Martyr, Graham

Martyr, Graham

Directors Worked With:

James Cameron, Ron Howard, Tim Burton, Mike Nichols, Nora Ephron, Mike Newell, Wolfgang Peterson, Wachowskis, Neil Jordan, Chris Columbus

Languages:

Spanish, French, Some Chinese

Foreign Countries:

Many European Countries, Morocco, USA, Tobago

Productions:

Maso, Filippo

Maso, Filippo

Directors Worked With:

Ridley Scott, Edgar Wright, Chloé Zhao, Sam Raimi, James Mangold, J. C. Chandor

Languages:

English, Italian

Foreign Countries:

Italy, Spain, Morocco,

Productions:

Indiana Jones 5 - B camera 2nd AC

McAleese, Chris

McAleese, Chris

Directors Worked With:

Andy Hay, Louise Hooper, Jonathan Teplitzky, Farren Blackburn

Foreign Countries:

Hong Kong, Turkey, Switzerland, France, Spain, Canary Islands, Morocco

Productions:

A Discovery of Witches series 2 (B-camera 1st AC) Temple (B-camera 1st AC) Sticks and Stones (A-camera 1st AC) Unforgotten series 3 (B-camera 1st AC) Stan Lee's Lucky Man series 3 (A-camera 1st AC)

Messer, Ralph

Messer, Ralph

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel:
Website: https://www.gravycrew.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Miguel Sapochnik, Greg Yaitanes, Babak Anvari, Clare Kilner

Languages:

German, Italian

Foreign Countries:

Italy, Singapore

Productions:

House of the Dragon, Treason, I Came By, The Railway Children Return, The Phantom of the Open

Miller, Piran

Miller, Piran

Directors Worked With:

Chanya Button, Stefan Schwartz, Paul Walker, Andy Wilson, Sandy Johnson, Gavin Finney and more...

Productions:

Worzel Gummidge (2021, BBC Series) 2nd Assistant Camera (Dailies/Covid Cover)
Darkness Rising (2021 Episodes 1, 3) 2nd Assistant Second Unit (Dailies)
Hollington Drive (2021 Series, Episode 1, 2, 3) 2nd Assistant Second Unit (Dailies)
Fisherman's Friends 2 (2021 Feature Film) 2nd Assistant Camera
Whitstable Pearl Season 1 (TV Series 2021, Episodes 4, 5, 6). Camera Trainee / B camera 2nd AC (Full Time Block 3)
Silent Witness Season 24 (BBC TV Series 2020, Episodes 2, 3, 4, 6). Camera Trainee (Dailles Black 2)
Tail Spin Season 1 (Apple TV Series 2020, Episodes 4, 8). Camera Trainee (Dailles)
The A List Season 2 (Netflix Series 2020, Episodes 1, 3, 4, 5, 7). Camera Trainee (Dailles)
Unforgotten Season 4 (ITV TV Series 2020, Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6). Camera Trainee (Full Time)
Silent Witness Season 23 (BBC TV Series 2019, Episodes 1, 3, 4, 5, 6). Camera Trainee/B Camera 2nd AC (Dailles)
In The Long Run Season 2-3 (Sky Series 2019, Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 | 1, 2). Camera Trainee (Full Time, Block 1)
Calvin Harris & Rag n Bone Man: Giant (Music Video) 2018 Camera Trainee (Full Time)
Commercial.Britannia Season 2 (Amazon Prime Series 2018) Episodes 7, 8). Camera Trainee (Dailles)
Hymn of Hate 2018 (Short Film). 2nd AC (Full Time)
Sometimes Always Never 2017 (Feature Film). Camera Trainee (Full Time)
Age Before Beauty (BBC TV Series 2017, Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6). Camera Trainee (Full Time)
and more...

Milo, Corey

Milo, Corey

Directors Worked With:

Max Cavenham, Mark Hampton, Alexandr Bassard, Jamie Mourn, William Green, Joe Wheatley, Anthony Austin

Productions:

Parajumpers AW23(Steadicam), Amina Maude SS23(Steadicam), The Manatees; Better way to think of it (Music Video/Steadicam) Tommy Saint Chemical Wedding (Music video/Steadicam) Outlands Barbaria (Shortfilm/Steadicam) Albion (Shortfilm/Steadicam)

Mitchell, Ben

Mitchell, Ben

Camera Operator

  • Industry 3 - B Camera Operator (8 Episodes)
  • Industry 2 - A Cam (2 Eps 2nd Unit)
  • Alex Rider 3 - B Camera (3 Eps 2nd Unit)

 

Focus Puller

  • Becoming Elizabeth - A Cam Focus Puller
  • Sex Education 3 - A Cam Focus Puller (2nd Unit)
  • Sex Education 2 - A Cam Focus Puller (2nd Unit)
  • The Widow - A Cam Focus Puller (UK Unit)
  • Havoc - A Cam Focus Puller (VFX Unit)
  • War of the Worlds - A Cam Focus Puller 
  • The Lazurus Project - B Cam Focus Puller

Molins, Kate

Molins, Kate

Agent 1
Wizzo & Co
Contact:Hannah Smith
Tel: +44-2074372055
Website:https://wizzoandco.co.uk/diary-service/

Directors Worked With:

Sarah Gavron, Alex Garland, Dominic Savage, Aneil Karia, Nida Manzoor, Prano Bailey Bond, Stephen Frears, Stella Corradi, Ed Lily, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Rollo Jackson, Georgia Hudson, Aleen Khan, Sophie Muller, Yann Demange, 32, Si & Ad, Megaforce

Special Experience:

Arri Alexa, Sony and Red camera systems, Panavision XL2, DXL2, Phantom HD Gold, Flex 2K, Flex 4K, Panasonic Varicam, and film cameras, Panaflex Platinum, Arricam ST, LT, Arriflex 235, 435, SR2, SR3 and 416

Languages:

English, partial French & Spanish

Foreign Countries:

France, Spain, Portugal, Germany, Slovenia, USA, Mexico, Japan,

Productions:

Men, Focus Puller, B Cam
We Are Lady Parts, Focus Puller, A Cam
Top Boy, Focus Puller, A Cam
Rocks, Focus Puller, A Cam
I Am Maria, Focus Puller, A Cam
I Am Ruth, Focus Puller, A Cam Dailies
Censor, Focus Puller, A Cam Pick Ups

Montgomery-Salter, Michael

Montgomery-Salter, Michael

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel: +44-7857707202
Website: https://www.gravycrew.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Harry McQueen, Nia DaCosta, Oliver Parker, Graham Moore, Guy Ritchie

Foreign Countries:

UAE, USA, Mexico, Sweden, Norway.

Productions:

The Great Escaper 2022 - ‘A’ Clapper Loader, The Marvels 2021 - VFX Unit Loader, The Outfit 2021 - ‘B’ Clapper Loader, Supernova 2019 - Camera Trainee

Moore, Milos

Moore, Milos

Agent:

United Agents
Contact: Silvia Llanguno
Tel:+44-02032140800
Website: https://www.unitedagents.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Edward Berger, Zetna Fuentes, Lena Dunham, Michael Englar, David Evans, Tinge Krishnan, Ed Lilly, Roger Spottiswoode, Daniel O'Hara.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Europe, America

Productions:

Industry, DOP
White Lines, 2nd unit DOP
Cursed, 2nd unit DOP
Patrick Melrose, 2nd unit DOP
Stan Lee’s Luckyman, 2nd unit DOP
MotherFatherSon, 2nd unit DOP
The War of the Worlds, 2nd unit DOP
The Halcyon, 2nd unit DOP
Downton Abbey, 2nd unit DOP

Morgan, Liam

Morgan, Liam

2nd AC
Morgan, Liam

Morgan, Liam

2nd AC

Directors Worked With:

Andy Serkis, Marc Munden, Jamie Donoughue, Roger Goldby, Aleem Khan

Productions:

Dodger Series 2 - "A" Cam 2nd AC

Willow (Pick Up Unit) - "A" Cam 2nd AC

Plebs "The War" - "A" Cam 2nd AC

His Dark Materials Series 3 (2nd Unit) - "B" Cam 2nd AC

War of the Worlds Series 3 - "B" Cam 2nd AC

Dailies Include:

Sex Education Series 4, The Winter King, My Lady Jane, Rain Dogs, Nolly, The Crown S5, Call the Midwife, Lazarus Project Series 2, Three Little Birds, Flatshare, Trying S3, Havoc.

Venom: Let There Be Carnage - "B" Camera Trainee
After Love - "A" Camera Trainee
Prada Resort 2020 Commercial - "A" Camera Trainee

Morris, Tim

Morris, Tim

Agent:

Arricrew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457180
Website: www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Ridley Scott, Martin McDonagh, Alex Garland, Danny Boyle, Rob Marshall

Languages:

Englisth

Foreign Countries:

Have worked abroad in France, Germany, Hungary, Morocco, United Arab Emirates, Jordan, Iceland, Norway, Ireland, Italy and Spain.

Productions:

'The Banshees Of Inisherin' - A camera 1st AC.
'The Little Mermaid' - B camera 1st AC.
'Fast and Furious 9' - B camera 1st AC.
'The Courier' - B camera 1st AC.
'Yesterday' - B camera 1st AC.
'The Last Duel' - C camera 1st AC.
'All The Money In The World' - C camera 1st AC

Murphy, Louise

Murphy, Louise

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact: Sue
Tel: +44-1932252577
Website: http://www.suzcruz.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Ben Taylor, Sheree Folkson, Tim Kirkby, Chris Palmer

Foreign Countries:

Rwanda, Uganda, Kenya, Morocco, Spain, Greece, France, Netherl

Productions:

The Pentaverate, Chloe, Sex Education 2 & 3, Our House

" rel="noopener" target="_blank">

Murphy, Trevor

Murphy, Trevor

Directors Worked With:

Neasa Hardiman, Dave Tynan, Steve Bannon, Steve McQueen

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

United States, Ireland

Productions:

Cagefighter - Feature - Camera Operator.
Fairytale - Feature - DoP/Camera Operator.
Poster Boys - Feature - DoP/Camera Operator.
The Lucky Man - Short - DoP/Camera Operator.
The Ferry - Short - DoP/Camera Operator.
I didn't... I wasn't... I amn't - Short - DoP/Camera Operator.

 

Neal, Michael

Neal, Michael

Agent:

SuzCruzNorth
Contact: Denise O'Doherty
Tel: +44-1616350075
Website: http://suzcruznorth.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Michael J Ferns, James Strong, James Price, Guard Brothers

Foreign Countries:

Japan, Germany, Spain, France

Productions:

Crime, Dog Days, The Latent Image - A Cam Focus. Borderland, Outlander, Kingslayer - B Cam Focus. Two Weeks To Live, Deadwater Fell - Drone/Tracking Vehicle Unit Focus.

Norman, Gary

Norman, Gary

Directors Worked With:

Roger Spottiswoode, Toby Haynes, Stephen Woolfenden, Farren Blackburn, Jim Loach, Sue Tully, Charles Palmer, Sarah'Gorman, Charles Martin, Colin Teague, Douglas McKinnon, Nick Hurren, James Strong, Saul Metzstein, David Kerr.

Special Experience:

NVQ 3 Qualified Grip

Foreign Countries:

France, Spain, Sweden, Denmark

Productions:

Suspicion- Key Grip
DR.Who- Key Grip
Street Cat Named Bob- Key Grip
Black Mirror (USS Callister) - Key Grip
Silent Witness - Key Grip
The Tunnel - Key Grip

O’Dell, Chris

O’Dell, Chris

O’Malley, Felix

O’Malley, Felix

Directors Worked With:

Jon Chu
Stephen Daldry
May El-Toukhy
Jim Archer

Awards:

Special Experience:

Languages:

Foreign Countries:

Productions:

The Crown S6 (Dailies) - Camera Trainee
Pilgrim S2 (Dailies) - Camera Trainee
Extraordinary S2 - Camera Trainee
Everything Now - Camera Trainee
Gershwin (Dailies) - Camera Trainee
Indiana Jones 5 (Dailies) - Camera Trainee
Obi Wan Kenobi (Dailies) - Camera Trainee

Oldman, Alfie

Oldman, Alfie

Agent:

Wizzo
Contact: Mabel
Tel: +44-2074372055
Website: www.wizzoandco.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Katherine Fairfax Wright
Jessica Hobbs
May el-Toukhy
Erik Richter Strand
Andrew Chaplin
James Hawes
Kaye Mellor
Debs Paterson
Chloe Thomas
Jessica Swale
Glenn Layburn
Lisa Barros D'Sa
Joe Wright

Productions:

A Cuban Girl's Guide To Tea & Tomorrow
The Crown
Alma's Not Normal
Slow Horses
The Syndicate
Jack (short film)
The A Word
Harlots
Summerland
Ordinary Love
Darkest Hour
Silent Witness

Olgiati, Fabio

Olgiati, Fabio

Agent:

Loop Talent Crew
Contact:Daisy Stone
Tel:+442034886599
Website:www.looptalent.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Cassius Michael Kim, Darcia Martin Jamie Demetriou, Amrou Al-Kadhi,

Awards:

Languages:

English, Italian, French

Foreign Countries:

Switzerland, Italy

Productions:

Layla (A Cam 1stAC)
The Witcher: Blood Origin (Action Unit V-Cam 1stAC)
Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story (Second Unit D-Cam 1stAC)
Man on the run (UK unit A Cam 1stAC)

Owens, Andrew

Owens, Andrew

Directors Worked With:

Aneil Karla
Elliot Hegarty
Jan Vrhovnik

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Spain
France
Italy
Germany

Productions:

The Gold - Camera Trainee (2022)
The Crown S6 - Camera Trainee (2023, Dailies)
Trying S3 - Camera Trainee (2021, Dailies)
Super Hoe - Camera Trainee (2022, Dailies

Pacey, Todd

Pacey, Todd

Directors Worked With:

Charlotte Brandstram, Neil Marshall,  Matthew Warchus, Stephen Frears, John Morton, Julian Farino

Special Experience:

Private Pilots License

Languages:

English, Spanish (Not fluent, Intermediate 2), Kiwi English.

Foreign Countries:

Spain, England, New Zealand

Productions:

The Duchess (2023) B Cam Steadicam, Lord of the Rings- Rings of Power (2023) Dallies Main Unit Steadicam Tenerife.

Matilde (2022) 2nd AC, Invasion (2021) 2nd AC, Quiz (2020) 2nd AC

Panda, Bradley

Panda, Bradley

Directors Worked With:

Alex Kurtzman, Greg Yaitanes, Ed Bazalgette, Sarah O'Gorman, Mackenzie Crook, Olatunde Osunsanmi

Special Experience:

Steadicam Course

Languages:

English, French

Productions:

The Witcher (Camera Trainee Dailies), The Man Who Fell To Earth (A Camera Trainee), GoT Prequel (Camera Trainee Dailies), Snow White (Camera Trainee Dailies)

Pechmannova, Tera

Pechmannova, Tera

Directors Worked With:

Kenneth Branagh, Kate Saxon, Simon Hynd, Lotje Sodderland

Special Experience:

Filming a sail boat on its trip around the world.

Languages:

Languages:

English/Czech

Productions:

Red Book (Camera Trainee), The house of the Dragon (DP Mentee), Ghosts (Camera Trainee) Death on the Nile (Work Experience)

Pennington, Sandra

Pennington, Sandra

Agent:

SuzCruz
Contact: Sue Yardley
Tel: +447497765270
Website: www.suzcruz.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Guy Ritchie, Joe Wright, Edgar Wright, Kenneth Branagh, Tim Burton, Alfonso Cuaron, Miguel Sapochnik, Jimmy O'Dee, James Hawes, Sam Mendez

Special Experience:

Arri Alexa, Sony and Red camera systems, Panavision XL2, DXL2, Phantom HD Gold, Flex 2K, Flex 4K, Panasonic Varicam, and film cameras, Panaflex Platinum, Arricam ST, LT, Arriflex 235, 435, SR2, SR3 and 416
Aerial Camera Technician
PADI Open Water, Paid Advanced including Specialisation for Nitrox and Drysuit

Languages:

German (Native), English (Fluent), French, Spanish, Mandarin (Basic)

Foreign Countries:

Europe (Germany, England, France, Italy, Sweden, Switzerland), USA, Australia, Asia (UAE, Jordan, Oman,
Qatar), USA

Productions:

Last Night in Soho - 2nd AC
The Phantom of the Open - 2nd AC
Enola Holmes & The Matchstick Girls - 2nd AC

Phillips, Roland

Phillips, Roland

Directors Worked With:

Andrew Haigh, Rob Evans, Terry Jones, Bassam Tariq, Jim Field Smith, Stefan Golaszewski

Foreign Countries:

France, Iceland, Ukraine, Azores (Portugal)

Productions:

All Of US Strangers, Mindhorn, Silent Witness, Grantchester, Criminal UK, Marriage

Phoenix, Clare

Phoenix, Clare

Directors Worked With:

Armando Iannucci, Kieron Hawkes, Paul McGuigan, Sandra Goldbacher, Tim Kirkby, Sarah Walker.

Awards:

Special Experience:

Sara Putt Trainee Scheme & Screenskills trainee scheme.

Languages:

Productions:

Entitled - 2nd AC. The Full Monty (TV)- 2nd AC. Inside Man - 2nd AC. Wolfe- 2nd AC. Avenue 5 - Camera Trainee (Pluto Unit) Intergalactic - A Camera Trainee.

Pollice, Lucrezia

Pollice, Lucrezia

Directors Worked With:

Joss Whedon, Lawrence Till, Jakob Verbruggen, Amanda Marsalis, Catherine Morshead, Charlotte Regan, Nicolai Fuglsig, Sean Mathias.

Languages:

English and Italian

Foreign Countries:

Italy

Productions:

Ray James, Camera Trainee - The Nevers, DIT trainee - Black Ops, Camera Trainee

.

Powell, Megan

Powell, Megan

Directors Worked With:

Azhur Saleem, Matt Greenhalgh, Danny Miller, Mat Johns,

Languages:

English (Currently learning Japanese and Welsh)

Productions:

Doctor Who - Camera Trainee (Dailies); S.A.M. - Camera Assistant; SHE - Focus Puller; PACE - 2nd Camera Assistant; MUG - 2nd Camera Assistant; INERTIA - 2nd Camera Assistant

Poynter, Kieran

Poynter, Kieran

Agent:

VisionArtists
Contact: Alex Donaldson
Tel: +442074394657
Website: www.visionartists.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Katherine Churcher, Koby Adom, Tom Mckay, Clio Barnard, Rob Evans, Michael Lennox

Special Experience:

16 & 35mm Film Loading, Geared Head

Productions:

"The Essex Serpent" - A Camera Trainee (Dailies)
"Beaumont" - A Camera Trainee (Dailies)
"Grantchester S8" - A Camera Trainee
"Bloods S2" - A Camera Trainee (Dailies)
"Grantchester S7" - A Camera Trainee

Rafalska, Agata

Rafalska, Agata

Directors Worked With:

Terry McDonough, Matthew Vaughn, Jim Loach, Otto Bathurst, Adil El Arbi, Bilall Fallah, Kate Cheeseman, Jamie Payne, Justin Molotnikov

Languages:

English, Polish

Productions:

Lockerbie - 2nd AC (dailies)
Granite Harbour - 2nd AC (dailies)
Murder is Easy - 2nd AC (dailies)
Guilt - 2nd AC (dailies)
Mayflies - 2nd AC (dailies)
Chemistry of Death - 2nd AC (dailies)

Read, Jackie

Read, Jackie

Operator since:

year

Agent:

GBCT Trainee
Contact: Dee Edwards
Tel: +44-2088131999
Website: www.gbct.org

Directors Worked With:

John Crowley, Andrew Bernstein, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Aneil Karia, Lawrence Gough

Special Experience:

World Travel, Documentary (Music/Culture/Medical), MA Cinematography

Foreign Countries:

United States of America

Productions:

Black Mirror (S6, Ep3)/2nd AC, The Gold/A Camera Trainee, HBO: The Nevers (S2)/A Camera Trainee, Life After Life/A Camera Trainee, Call the Midwife (S10/Ep 7 & 8)/A Camera Trainee

Roberts, Ben

Roberts, Ben

Agent:

Wizzo & Co.
Contact:
Tel:
Website:
Agent 2
Contact:
Tel: +44-2074372055
Website: https://wizzoandco.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Damon Thomas, Terry McDonough, Shannon Murphy, Luke Snellin, Andres Prochaska, Gavin Hood

Foreign Countries:

Romania, Spain

Productions:

Killing Eve 3 - A Cam Trainee, Alex Rider 1 - Dailies 2nd AC, Temple 1 - A Cam Trainee, Vera 9 - A Cam Trainee, Official Secrets - Dailies Trainee

Rolfe, Chai

Rolfe, Chai

Directors Worked With:

Alice Seabright, Amanda Boyle, Eva Riley, Toby Macdonald

Languages:

English, Tagalog (Philippine)

Foreign Countries:

USA, Canada, Europe, Asia

Productions:

A Camera 2nd AC: 'Fifteen-Love' S1, 'Chloe' S1, 'The Capture' S2 , 'Baptiste' S2, 'Save Me' S2

Romero Rodriguez, Jose Maria

Romero Rodriguez, Jose Maria

Directors Worked With:

Pierre Godson-Amamoo, Abbie Elliott, Robbi Stevens, Guy Taylor,
Sarah Cameron, Lucy Nicholson, Tom J. Kelly, Blanca Douglas, Jaqueline Travaglia & Alex Abdolwahabi

Languages:

English & Spanish

Foreign Countries:

Spain

Productions:

Interneurs Ep. 1 - Camera Op., and, Doubts and Fantasies - DOP

Rose, Rebecca

Rose, Rebecca

Directors Worked With:

Alex Garland, Emily Mortimer, MJ Delaney, Marc Evans, Declan Lowney, Tom Shankland

Foreign Countries:

Malta

Productions:

DI Ray S2 - 2nd Assistant Camera 'A Cam' [Main Unit]

Ted Lasso 3 - Camera Trainee 'A' Cam [Main Unit] / Clapper Loader [Dailies, Football Unit]
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts - Camera Trainee
Masters of the Air - Camera Trainee [Dailies]
Killing Eve 4 - Camera Trainee [Dailies]
SAS Rogue Heroes - Camera Trainee [Dailies]
The Pursuit of Love - Camera Trainee 'B' Cam [Main Unit]

Ryk, Rose

Ryk, Rose

Directors Worked With:

Peyton Reed, Andy Muschietti, Minkie Spiro, David Semel

Special Experience:

Senior Camera Technician at ARRI Rental UK

Languages:

English
Polish

Productions:

Wicked - Camera Tests (3rd AC), Ant-Man - Additional Photography (3rd AC - dailies), The End We Start From (3rd AC), Black Mirror Season 6 - EP.3 Beyond the Sea (B CAM 3rd AC), Boys in The Boat - Splinter Unit (3rd AC), Straight Shooter - (3rd AC - dailies)

Sahota, Amanpreet

Sahota, Amanpreet

Directors Worked With:

Lucy Linger

Special Experience:

Camera and Lens Techinician

Languages:

English, Swahili, Punjabi, Urdu & Hindi

Foreign Countries:

Jamaica, Italy, Germany, Namibia & Morocco (as a Camera Tech)

Productions:

Camera Tech on: No Time to Die, The Mummy, Hunger Games, Spectre & Wonder Women

Said, Cenay

Said, Cenay

Agent:

ARRI crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com/

Directors Worked With:

Sam Mendes, Guy Ritchie, Alex Garland, Armando Iannucci, Ron Howard, Rob Marshall, Tim Story, James Bobin

Languages:

English (Fluent), Turkish (Fluent)

Foreign Countries:

Iceland, Canary Islands, Jordan

Productions:

Gravity - Trainee,
Skyfall - Trainee
Thor: The Dark World - Trainee
Alice Through the Looking Glass - Central Loader
Mary Poppins Returns - Central Loader
The Muppets Again - Central Loader
Heart of the Sea - Central Loader
Aladdin - Central Loader Succession - Central Loader
A Personal History of David Copperfield - 'B' camera 2nd AC
Tom & Jerry - 'B' camera 2nd AC
DEVS - 'B' camera 2nd AC
The Crown - 2nd AC
Jurassic World 3 - Central Loader (currently filming)

Saunders, Jessica

Saunders, Jessica

Diary Services:

Arri Crew
Contact: 
Tel: +44-1895457180

Directors Worked With:

Sam Mendes, Guy Ritchie, Joachim Ronning

Special Experience:

Previously been a VFX Production Co-Ordinator at Bait Studios Cardiff. Have operated and mentored at Hay Festival for several years filming the likes of Stephen Fry, Benedict Cumberbatch and many others.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Wales, England

Productions:

1917 : Central Loader
Misbehaviour : C Camera dailies
The Gentlemen : C Camera dailies
Maleficent - Mistress of Evil : C Camera Main Unit Jack Ryan : Central Loader London Unit
Aladdin : Camera Trainee
Trust : Camera Trainee London Unit

Sellami, Lilia

Sellami, Lilia

Directors Worked With:

Lahcen Zinoun, David Von Ancken, Aida Senna, Hind Bensari, David Farr, Farida Benenlyazid, Mohamed Ezzaim, Smail Sijalmassi, Sophie Gateau, Sophie Delvallée, Yael Abecassis, Laila Marrakchi, Aisha Jabour, Robert Connolly, Matthew Parkhill, Michael Slovis, Graig Zisk, James Wan, Sawati Bish, Sarah Adina Smith, Gary Gray, Tony Tilse, Chloé Fairweather

Special Experience:

Movi operator, handheld, geard head

Languages:

English, French, Arabic (Tunisian and Moroccan)

Foreign Countries:

France, Tunisia, Morroco, Turkey, irland, Sri lanka, India, Germany, Spain, Brasil, Algéria, Italy, Irland

Productions:

DIYING TO DIVORCE - DOP, camera operator, Movi operator
MISS FISHER & THE CRYPT OF TEARS - B camera opeerator
UNTITLED MEN IN BLACK SPIN OFF - C camera operator
HANNA (TV serie) - B camera operator - Ep: #1.2
MOSUL (Feature) - C camera operator
SWORDS ANS SEPTRES (Feature) - C camera operator
AQUAMAN (Feature) - VFX camera operator
THE LOOMING TOWER (Tv Serie) - C camera operator - Ep: Tuesday - A very special relationship
WE COULD BE HEROES (Documentary) - DOP and camera operator
DEEP STATE (Tv serie) - C camera operator - Ep: The man came around - Old Habits
BEYOND THAT WALL (Short) - DOP and camera operator
EL HOB (Documentary) - DOP and camera operator
MA MERE MON ETOILE (Documentary) - DOP and camera operator
WE COULD BE HEROES (Documentary) - DOP and camera operator
FAUTEUIL DE CINEASTE (Documentary) - Camera operator
WE COULD BE HEROES (Documentary) - DOP and camera operator
MAROC TELECOM (Commercial) DOP and camera operator
OCP ecologie (Corporate) DOP and camera operator
NSS NSS (commercial) DOP and camera operator
WE COULD BE HEROES (Documentary) DOP and camera operator
AMAZIGH WEDDING IN THE ANERGUI DOP and camera operator
WE COULD BE HEROES (Documentary) DOP and camera operator
THE NIGHT MANAGER (Tv serie) - C camera operator - Ep: #1.5
WE COULD BE HEROES (Documentary) - DOP and camera operator
AMAL (short) - DOP and camera operator
TUT (Tv serie) - B camera operator
FEMME ECRITE (Feature) - DOP and camera operator

Serafin, Kasia

Serafin, Kasia

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel: +44-2036964600
Website: https://www.gravycrew.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Stella Corradi, Ally Pankiw, Emily Atef, Anu Menon, Colin Bucksey, Zenta Fuentes

Languages:

English & Polish, basic Spanish & German

Foreign Countries:

Poland

Productions:

Killing Eve- camera trainee, The Great- camera trainee, Black Widow- camera trainee (prep, dailies)

Shoring, Dan

Shoring, Dan

Agent:

GBCT
Contact: Dee Edwards
Tel:+44-2088131999
Website: www.gbct.org

Directors Worked With:

n/a

Foreign Countries:

lots of them

Productions:

touching the void

Simon, Domingo

Simon, Domingo

Directors Worked With:

Sam Miller, Samuel Donovan, Tom Shankland, Judd Apatow

Foreign Countries:

Spain

Productions:

Damage (additional photography) - 2nd AC A Camera Call the midwife S12 - 2nd AC A Camera
Red Gun (Blood Unit) - Central loader (dailies) Extraordinary (2nd Unit) - 2nd AC (dailies)
The bubble - Camera trainee (dailies) I may destroy you - Camera trainee

Smith, Philip

Smith, Philip

Agent:

GBCT
Contact: Dee Edwards
Tel:+44-2088131999
Website: https://www.gbct.org

Directors Worked With:

Denis Villeneuve.
Peter Jackson.
James Cameron.
George Miller.
Bryan Singer.
Ron Howard.
Yimou Zhang.
Edward Zwick

Foreign Countries:

New Zealand.
Australia.
Morocco.
Namibia.
South Africa.
Spain.
Italy. Hungary.
China

Productions:

The Batman: "B" camera 1st AC
Dune: "B" camera 1st AC
The Great: "A" camera 1st AC
Fleabag: "A" camera 1st AC
Black Mirror, Bandersnatch: "A" camera 1st AC
Solo, A Star Wars Story: "B" camera 1st AC
Bridget Jones Baby: "B" camera 1st AC
The Great Wall: "B" camera 1st AC
Mad Max, Fury Rd: "B" camera 1st AC
Avatar: "A" Camera 2nd AC
Superman Returns: "A" camera 2nd AC
Nims Island: "A" camera 2nd AC
Without a paddle: "A" camera 2nd AC
Lion, Witch and the Wardrobe "B" camera 2nd AC
The Last Samurai "C" camera 2nd AC
The Lord of the Rings - 2nd Unit "B" camera 2nd AC

Smithard, Sam

Smithard, Sam

Directors Worked With:

Anthony Byrne, Lewis Arnold, Daniel O'Hara, Sally Wainwright, Paul Walker, Terry McDonough, Stewart Svaaland, Ed Lilly, Carl Tibbetts, Richard Stoddard, Rob Savage, Luke Watson, Steve Bendelack

Special Experience:

Ronin, Movi,

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Spanish

Productions:

The Long Shadow A Camera 1st AC
The Rising A Camera 1st AC
The League Of Gentlemen A Camera 1st AC
Tin Star S3 B Camera 1st AC
Peaky Blinders S5 B Camera 1st AC
Britannia S2 B Camera 1st AC
Avoidance B camera 1st AC

 

 

Sneddon, Mark

Sneddon, Mark

Directors Worked With:

Syd Macartney, Lisa Clarke, Sam Talbot,

Languages:

Basic Italian

Foreign Countries:

Spain, Malta, Switzerland, Kenya, Tanzania

Productions:

The Veil 2nd Unit: 1st AC, Queen Charlotte: 1st AC, Bridgerton S2 2nd Unit: 1st AC, Wonka 2nd Unit: B Cam Dailies 1st AC, Paddington 2: C Cam 1st AC

Soomro, Omar

Soomro, Omar

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact:Amy/Louis
Tel:+44-1932252577
Website:https://www.suzcruz.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Ben Taylor, Joss Agnew, Kieran Hawkes, Patrik Harkins, Sebastian Theal, Alice Seabright

Productions:

Renegade Nell (A Cam 2nd AC),

The Gold (A Cam 2nd AC),

The Man Who Fell to Earth (D Cam 2nd AC),

Red Eye (A Cam 2nd AC),

Sex Education (B Cam Cam Trainee)

Spearman, Theo

Spearman, Theo

Directors Worked With:

Paul King, Trisha Brock, Tom Verica, Cheryl Dunye, Justin Lin Steve Bret, David Innis Edwards, Daikin Marsh

Productions:

Loki 2 A Camera trainee dailies

How to Date Billy Walsh A Camera trainee

How to Date Billy Walsh B Camera 2nd AC Dailies

Wonka Main Unit/2nd Unit  –  Camera Trainee Dailies

Bridgeton Season 2 Netflix  –  Video Assistant

The Batman Main/Insert Unit DC  –  Camera Trainee Dailies

Anatomy Of A Scandal Netflix  –  Camera Trainee Dailies

Fast and Furious Main Unit 9  –  Camera Trainee Dailies

Venom 2 - Let There Be Carnage 2nd Unit Marvel  –  Camera Trainee Daily

Silent Witness Series 23  –  Camera Trainee Dailies

Holby City  –  Camera Trainee

Steel, Irys

Steel, Irys

Agent:

Vision Artists
Contact: Alex Donaldson
Tel:+44-2074394657
Website: https://www.visionartists.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Clint Dyer, Ng Ping, Charles Sturridge, Sebastian Theil, KC Locke, Luna Carmoon

Foreign Countries:

France, Japan

Productions:

Hoard - 1st AC, Death of England: face to face - 1st AC, Dreaming Whilst Black - 1st AC

Stephens, Christopher

Stephens, Christopher

Directors Worked With:

Various - Features including JJ Perry, Dan Bradley

Special Experience:

VFX Arrays

Foreign Countries:

Various - Worldwide

Productions:

Most Recent Heads Of State - Back In Action

Stier, James

Stier, James

Directors Worked With:

Andrew Haigh

Special Experience:

Former military combat photographer, RAF - Hazardous environment training at DSOP RAF Cosford, specialisms: Helicopter operations, PR, Physiological Ops, Recon. Former Documentary filmmaker, three feature projects, with frequent international travel. Advanced driver,
ROSPA Gold level. HND / BSC in Computer Science & Applied Multimedia Applications.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Nepal, India, Pakistan, USA, Canada, Malta, Japan, Denmark, Spain, France, Germany, Austria, Italy, Greece, Portugal, Macedonia, Poland, Holland, Switzerland, Belgium

Productions:

The North Water, Camera Trainee, Additional Photography

Stissi, Shawna

Stissi, Shawna

Directors Worked With:

Guy Ritchie, Marc Webb, Eran Creevy, Martin Campbell, Kelly Marcel

Languages:

English and French

Foreign Countries:

I am French English

Productions:

The Gentlemen TV Series- Camera Trainee, Merry (Snow White)- Camera Trainee, Orwell (Venom 3)- A Camera Trainee , Cleaner (Dailies)- Camera Trainee, Mr. Loverman (Dailies)- Camera Trainee, Gangs of London (Dailies)- Camera Trainee

Stokkel, Rozemarijn

Stokkel, Rozemarijn

Agent:

Sara Putt Associates
Contact: Kelly Spearman
Tel:+44-1932571044
Website: https://saraputt.co.uk/client/rozemarijn-stokkel/

Directors Worked With:

Richard Eyre

Special Experience:

Features for 14 years, Cmotion rep. in the UK

Languages:

Dutch, English, German, Spanish

Foreign Countries:

Netherlands

Productions:

1st AC A camera - Lonely Planet 2022
1st AC A camera - Allelujah 2022
1st AC A camera - Speak no Evil 2021
1st AC A camera - Het Jaar van Fortuyn 2021
1st AC B camera - Hanna 2021
1st AC A camera - Dear Mama 2020
1st AC A camera - Pirates Nextdoor 2020
1st AC A camera - Redbad 2018

Taggart, Ryan

Taggart, Ryan

Directors Worked With:

Sam Mendes, Paul Feig, Jon Watts,

Special Experience:

'1917' rigging 1st AC

Languages:

English

Productions:

'1917' 'B' Cam 1st AC Rigging technician 'Last Christmas' 'A' Cam 1st AC 'Spiderman - Far From Home' 'A' Cam 1st AC 'Jurassic World - Fallen Kingdom' 'B' Cam 1st AC

Terminet Schupppon, Thomas

Terminet Schupppon, Thomas

Directors Worked With:

Chris Addison, Ben Palmer, Laura Scrivano, Stroma Cairns, Guy Davies, Ondine Viñao, Nicholas Schrunk

Languages:

French, English, Mandarin

Foreign Countries:

China, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Iraq, Thailand, Cambodia, Estonia, Namibia, Greece, Albania, Mongolia, Australia,

Productions:

Wedding Season, Breeders, Mood, Two Neighbours

Thomas, Ben

Thomas, Ben

Directors Worked With:

Steve McQueen, Anne Sewitsky, Dee Koppang O’Leary, Abi Morgan, Thea Sharrock, Nick Murphy

Productions:

Small Axe, A Very British Scandal, The Split, The Homeless World Cup, A Spy Among Friends, The Gold

Thurley, Oliver

Thurley, Oliver

Directors Worked With:

Caroline Slater, Dan Wilson, Niall Fraser, John Maidens, David Lewis Richardson, Steve M Kelly, Francois Gandolfi, Dan Hartley, Laura Warner, Merlyn Rice, Peter Fearon, Kodjo Tsapo, Ian Barber, Kirsty Robinson-Ward

Special Experience:

Low-loader camera operating

Languages:

United Kingdom, UAE

Foreign Countries:

Productions:

Doctors - A-camera Operator, The Great British Menu - C-camera Operator, David Holmes The boy who lived - B-camera operator/Camera Assistant, Shakespeare & Hathaway; Private Investigators - 2nd Assistant Camera

Tibbitt, Jordan

Tibbitt, Jordan

Operator since:

year

Agent:

Suz Cruz North
Contact: Denise O'Doherty
Tel:+44161350075
Website: https://www.suzcruznorth.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Michael Hines, Sau Ali, Molly Burdett, Joe Pearlman

Special Experience:

16mm 35mm Digital

Foreign Countries:

Dubai

Productions:

007 Road To A Million - AC Additional Photography Scotland Unit
Good Omens 2 - EPK Unit Loader
Gordon Ramsays Future Food Stars - AC

Tindall, Simon

Tindall, Simon

Directors Worked With:

David Ayer, Danny Boyle, Michael Winterbottom, Chris Morris, Kathryn Bigelow, Daniel Wolfe

Productions:

Macbeth, B Camera Operator.
The Fury, B Camera Operator.
Catch Me Daddy, 2nd Unit DOP.
Southcliffe, 2nd Unit DOP.
Northern Soul, DOP.
Everyday, Co DOP.
Zero Dark Thirty, Operator & 2nd Unit DOP.

Vinegrad, Kim

Vinegrad, Kim

Agent:

Suz Cruz North
Contact: Denise O'Doherty
Tel: +44-7597395132
Website: https://www.suzcruznorth.co.uk/
Agent 2

Directors Worked With:

Shane Meadows, Ben Wheatley , Jon S Baird , Dominc Savage , Rupert Goold , Tim Mielants, Jakob Verbruggen , Peter Cattaneo , Harry Bradbeer , Brain Percival

Foreign Countries:

I have worked in France a few times , since having my son I find I need to be more local

Productions:

The Railway Children Return ( B cam focus Puller ) , The Gallows Pole ( A cam focus puller ) , All Creatures Great and Small ( A cam focus Puller ) ,Gentleman Jack ( B cam focus puller ) , Stan and Ollie ( A cam focus puller ) , Victoria ( A & B cam focus puller ) , The Escape ( A cam focus puller ) , Riviera (A cam focus puller ) , Free Fire ( A cam focus puller ) , Peaky Blinders ( A cam focus puller ) , High-Rise ( A cam focus puller )

Widauer, Constantin

Widauer, Constantin

Agent:

SuzCruz
Contact:Amy
Tel:+44-1932252577
Website:https://www.suzcruz.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Hugh Laurie
Rebecca Asher
Bola Ogun
Julian Jarrold
Philippa Langdale

Languages:

English, German

Foreign Countries:

Austria, South Africa

Productions:

Partygate - B Cam 2AC
Disclaimer - 2nd Unit 2AC dailies
The Witcher S3 E7 & E8 - Camera Trainee
A Very Royal Scandal - Camera Trainee

Wiggins, Mark

Wiggins, Mark

Directors Worked With:

John Joseph Aloro, Kasia Damulewicz, Mark Denham, Jon Drever, Tadhg Duinnin, Paul Harrison, Paul Howard, Andy Hui, John Mackie, Mark Morris, Noor Wazzi, Faye Syed, Paul Faherty, Tsubasa Murano, Anthony Tattersall, Marianna Dean, Jason Gurr, Rui Pedro Sousa, Barnaby Weatherall

Special Experience:

Geared/Remote Heads, Steadicam, Greenscreen, 2nd Unit DOP.

Languages:

Italian

Productions:

With Six Gurkhas, Steadicam Operator
Happy Days, Camera Operator/Steadicam
The Matt Preston Files 2, A Camera Operator/Steadicam
Escape from Biafra, Camera Operator/Steadicam
From the corner of my eye. Camera Operator
Charlie and the Dreamgirl, A Camera, 2nd Unit
The Coven, A Camera, 2nd Unit
Sophie, Camera Operator
Love and Warheads, Camera Operator
Zombie, Camera Operator
Control, Camera Operator
Z-List, Camera Operator
Nighty Night, A Camera
Containment, A Camera
Superstitious Minds, A Camera
Basketball Killer, A Camera
Scare, A Camera

Wilson, Sophie

Wilson, Sophie

Directors Worked With:

Zara Hayes, James Strong, Anton Corbijn, Sam Miller, Stephen Daldry, Michael Apted, Philip Kaufman

Languages:

Basic Korean

Foreign Countries:

France, Spain, Iceland, Cambodia, Egypt, The Netherlands

Productions:

1st AC: Showtrial, Been So Long, Shetland, Luther, Weekender
2nd AC: 44" Chest, Control, The Hours
Central Loader: Tomb Raider

Windon, Matt

Windon, Matt

Directors Worked With:

Robert Zemeckis, Justin Lin, Bill Condon, Danny Cannon, David Nutter, Jon East, China Moo Young, Rob Bailey, Bill Eagles, Claire Kilner

Special Experience:

Tiffen Gold Steadicam Course accredited, capable with Technocranes, Wheels, HH etc.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

All over!

Productions:

Fast & Furious 9, The Witches, Pennyworth, The Good Liar, Game Of Thrones, 24

 

Windsor, Kayla

Windsor, Kayla

Directors Worked With:

Brian Herzlinger

Languages:

Spanish

Foreign Countries:

USA, UK, Spanish Virgin Islands, Spain, Netherlands, Mexic

Productions:

A&B Cam 2nd AC - Teenage Badass (2019) A&B Cam 2nd AC - Spiked (2019) A Cam 1st AC - Darkside of Opulent (2018) B Cam Operator - Oceans of Obstacles (2020) B Cam Operator - The Phoenician Project (2019) DIT - Nat Geo Wild - Dr. Ole (2020) DIT - New World Order: Rise of the Dark Prince (2020)

Wines, Olivia

Wines, Olivia

Camera Trainee/ Assistant
Wines, Olivia

Wines, Olivia

Camera Trainee/ Assistant

Directors Worked With:

Bexy Cameron, Danny Boyle, Andrew Bernstein, Julian Jones

Foreign Countries:

Canada, Wales

Productions:

Pistol- Video Trainee, The Nevers- DIT Trainee, Nightingale- Camera Trainee

59 Station Road,Tempsford,Sandy, Bedfordshire,United Kingdom (+44),United Kingdom,SG19 2AU
Wood, Rachel

Wood, Rachel

Agent:

Suz Cruz
Contact: Julia
Tel: +44-1932252577
Website: https://www.suzcruz.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Aziz Ansari, Ugla Hauksdottir, Shannon Murphy, Lisa Gunning, Robbie McKillop

Foreign Countries:

Romania

Productions:

A Cam 2nd AC on The Power, Pack of Lies, A Spy Among Friends (Romania Unit)

Zamora Bachs, Guillem

Zamora Bachs, Guillem

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Tel: +44 (0) 203 696 4600
Website: https://www.gravycrew.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Marc Webb, Alfonso Cuarón, Christopher McQuarrie, Tim Van Patten, Jon Favreau, Andrij Parekh

Languages:

English, Italian, Spanish, Catalan

Foreign Countries:

 

Productions:

Mission: Impossible 8 - 2nd AC (Dailies)                                                                                                                                                        House of the Dragon S2 - Camera Trainee / DOP Shadow                                                                                                                            Snow White (2nd Unit) - Camera Trainee
Disclaimer - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Masters of the Air - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
The Witcher: Blood Origin - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
A Very British Scandal S2 - Camera Trainee
The Witcher S2 - Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit Dailies
The Lion King (2019) - Technician

Zibengwa, Takudzwa Gerald

Zibengwa, Takudzwa Gerald

Agent:

Sara Putt
Contact:Kelly Spearman
Tel: +44-1932571044
Website: https://saraputt.co.uk/

Directors Worked With:

Sophie King. Emmanuelle Stannard. Charlotte Wells. Stephen Hopkins. Tom Verica. David Tucker. Sydney Macartnay

Languages:

Shona, English, Spanish

Foreign Countries:

Holland. South Africa

Productions:

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story. A Camera Trainee/2nd Unit Clapper Loader