Friends of the ACO

Please click on member’s name for further details

Bain, Chas

Bain, Chas

Agent:

Independent Talent
Contact: Rachael Taylor
Tel: + 44-2076366565
Website: www.independenttalent.com

Arricrew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: + 44-1895457180

Directors Worked With:

Oliver Stone, Alfonso Cuaron, Mathew Vaughn, Marc Forster, Guillermo Del Torro, Louis Leterrier, David Fincher.

Special Experience:

Fully qualified Skydiver and Paraglider Pilot.

Languages:

French

Foreign Countries:

France, Germany, Spain, Greece, Czech, Romania, USA, Canada, Mexico, Brasil, Korea, Hong Kong, South Africa, Kenya ,Tanzania, Malawi, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Thailand, Korea, Fiji, Seychelles, Cayman Islands, Antigua, St Lucia, St Maarten Eygpt, Dubai, Sri Lanka

Caldeano, J.P.

Caldeano, J.P.

Agent:

JP Caldeano
Tel: +44 07958131392 / +351 914336242
Website: www.jpcaldeano.co.uk
WATCH SHOWREEL

Languages:

English (Good) Portuguese (Good) Spanish (Medium)

Foreign Countries:

Portugal, México, Brazil, Germany

Productions:

TIRO E QUEDA (2018) (Red) - Feature film (Portugal)
Director: Ramon De Los Santos
D.O.P

CARGA (2017) (Red) - Feature film (Portugal)
Director: Bruno Gascon
D.O.P +Camera Operator

GOITACÁ (2016) (Red) - Feature film (Brazil)
Director: Rodrigo Rodrigues
D.O.P +Camera Operator

GUARDIANS (2016) (Red) - Feature film (UK)
Director: Marc AC Brown
D.O.P: Suz Smith
2nd Unit D.O.P +Camera Operator

HUSH HUSH (2016) (Red) - Feature film (UK)
Director: Jazz Virk
2nd Unit D.O.P +Camera Operator

QUETZAL (2016)(Alexa) - Short film (México)
Director: Irene Marco
D.O.P +Camera Operator

“DELTA Q - 10 Anos” (Alexa) – STOPLINE (TV Commercial)
Director : Leonel Vieira
D.O.P +Camera Operator

“CONVERSE - Footlocker” (HD Amira) – Fieldtrip (TV Commercial)
Director : Mark Reisbig
D.O.P : Aaron George
"A" Camera Operator

"CALRSBERG - Kickabouts" (Alexa ST) - MUSTARD (TV Commercial)
Director: James Brown
D.O.P: George Richmond BSC
"C" Camera Operator
(B Cam: Tim Wooster)

Cavaciuti, Guido

Cavaciuti, Guido

Agent:

ARRi Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457100
Website: http://www.arricrew.com/

Directors Worked With:

Sam Mendes, Paul Feig, JA Bayona, David Michod, Andy Serkis

Languages:

English, Italian

Foreign Countries:

England, Italy, Croatia, Ireland

Productions:

1917 - A Cam 2nd AC, Last Christmas- A Cam 2nd AC, The King - A Cam 2nd AC, Bohemian Rhapsoody - B Cam 2nd AC

Clarke, John

Clarke, John

Agent:

Arricrew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457100
Website: www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Julian Temple, Paul Dugdale, Andy Serkis, David Yates, Danny Boyle, Hamish Hamilton, Paul Dugdale

Awards:

RTS. Angels of Edgeware Rd NME. Definitely Maybe.

Special Experience:

Steadicam, Flying rigs, Fluid & dutch heads, Segway, AR

Foreign Countries:

Australia, USA, Europe, Argentina, Brazil, South Africa, Cambodia, Vietnam, Russia, Japan, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Arab Emirates, Mexico, New Zealand, Cuba, China

Productions:

The Heavy, Harry Potter and the half-blood prince (dailies)Opening Ceremony London Olympics, Skins, London Dreams, Led Zepplin Celebration, Rolling Stones Sweet Summer Sun, Muse Rome. The Wall, Breathe ( splinter unit) Bridget Jones baby (second unit )

Cook, Bryan

Cook, Bryan

Directors Worked With:

Silvana Croft, Christina Almeida, Pablo Francis, Khedive Appa, Monika Hlavata, Aum Prakash, Nana Obiri Yeboah, Josh Thompson, Trent McElroy, Jill Greene

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

USA, Norway

Productions:

`Nana Means King` - Feature - Gaffer
`Through the Fire` - Feature - DoP/Cam Op
`The Break` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`As Time Passes` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`Surprise Visit` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`Touching the Sun` - Short - DoP/Cam Op
`Cheat Cheat` - Music Video - DoP/Cam Op
`Better Off Dead` - Music Video - DoP/Cam Op
`This Eventually Leads Nowhere` - Music Video - DoP/Cam Op

Cottington, Lisa

Cottington, Lisa

Directors Worked With:

Nicholas Hytner, Josie Rourke, Jonathan Kent, Gordon Anderson, Rob Evans, Christiana Ebohon-Green

Foreign Countries:

Spain, France, Belgium, Guadeloupe, Jamaica, US (Hawaii)

Productions:

Alan Bennett's Talking Heads - 1st AC
Grantchester series 5 - 1st AC
Death in Paradise series 5-10 - A Camera Focus Puller
'The Protector' Feature Film - 1st AC
'London Heist' Feature Film - 1st A

Demetris, Peter

Demetris, Peter

Directors Worked With:

Steven Vinacour, Andy Barnes

Languages:

English, basic Swedish

Foreign Countries:

Europe, USA. Australasia, Africa, India

Productions:

The Making of Lost in London - Director/DOP,

Dunn, Simon

Dunn, Simon

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Roland Joffé, Rob Letterman, Danis Tanovic, Josie Rourke, Joss Whedon, Sam Mendes, Guy Ritchie, Danny Boyle

Special Experience:

H.S.E Qualified Underwater Technician/Assistant

Foreign Countries:

Georgia, Israel, Mexico, Morocco, Sweden, Norway, Faroe Islands, Austria, Malta

Productions:

Project Icon - A Camera 2nd AC
Fast & Furious 9 - 2nd AC:
Georgia (2nd Unit)
The Postcard Killings - A Camera 2nd AC
Men in Black - A Camera 2nd AC (2nd Unit)
Detective Pikachu - B Camera 2nd AC
Mary Queen of Scots - A Camera 2nd AC
Wonder Woman 1984 - Underwater Unit: AC
Mission Impossible Fallout - Underwater Unit: AC
The Mummy - Underwater Unit: AC
Star Wars VIII - Underwater Unit: AC
The Book Of Exodus - Underwater Unit: AC
300: Rise of an Empire - Underwater Unit: Trainee

Eedy, Tobias

Eedy, Tobias

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457100
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Antoine Fuqua, Gil Kenan, David Yates

Foreign Countries:

Thailand, Morocco, Napal, Canada, Peru, Argentina, Chille

Productions:

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald

Ellacott, Tom

Ellacott, Tom

Agent:

Princestone
Contact: Sarah Prince
Tel: +44-2088831616
Website: http://www.princestone.com
Mark Milsome Foundation
Contact:
Tel:
Website: https://www.markmilsomefoundation.com

Directors Worked With:

Cary Joji Fukunaga, Damon Thomas

Special Experience:

Guild of British Camera Technicians Trainee Scheme, Mark Milsome Foundation Camera Trainee, ScreenSkills Trainee Finder

Productions:

No Time To Die - Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Dracula - 'A' Camera Trainee (Episode 2)
The Dumping Ground - Camera Trainee (Season 7)

Eshun-Mensah, Michael

Eshun-Mensah, Michael

Directors Worked With:

Robert Zemeckis, Paul King, Tim Burton

Awards:

Special Experience:

Technodolly Operator, Steadicam, Geared Head, Remote Head

Languages:

English, TWI (Ghanian)

Foreign Countries:

Germany, Spain, Romania, Morocco, USA

Productions:

2019 JINGLE JANGLE // Dir: David E. Talbert // DoP: Remi Adefarasin // Role: Technodolly Operator
2019 LAST NIGHT IN SOHO // Dir: Edgar Wright // DoP: Chung-hoon Chung // Role: Technodolly Operator 2019 2019 JUNGLE CRUISE // Splinter Unit // Dir: Jaume Collet-Serra // DoP: Larry Sher // Role: Technodolly Operator 2019 THE WITCHES // Dir: Robert Zemeckis // DoP: Don Burgess // Role: Technodolly Operator
SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME // DoP: Matthew J. Lloyd // Role: Technodolly Operator
THE VOYAGE OF DOCTOR DOLITTLE // DoP: Guillermp Navarro // Role: Technodolly Operator
ARTEMIS FOWL // DoP: Haris Zambarloukos // Role: Technodolly Operator
DUMBO // Dir: Tim Burton // DoP: Ben Davis // Role: Technodolly Operator
MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 6 // DoP: Rob Hardy // Role: Technodolly Operator
ALADDIN // 2nd Unit // DoP: Ben Wilson // Role: Technodolly Operator
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY // 2nd Unit // DoP: Nanu Segal // Role: Technodolly Operator
TOLKIEN // DoP: Lasse Frank // Role: Technodolly Operator
DR. STRANGE // DoP: Ben Davis // Role: Technodolly Operator
JUSTICE LEAGUE // DoP: Fabian Wagner // Role: Technodolly Operator
ALLIED // DoP: Don Burgess // Role: Technodolly Technician
THE MUMMY // DoP: Ben Seresin // Role: Technodolly Operator
BREATHE // DoP: Robert Richardson // Role: Technodolly Operator
2017 READY PLAYER ONE // DoP: Janusz Kaminiski // Role: Technodolly Operator
AMERICAN ASSASSIN // DoP: Enrique Chediak // Role: Technodolly Operator
PADDINGTON 2 // DoP: Erik Wilson // Role: Technodolly Operator
MOGOLI // DoP: Michael Seresin // Role: Technodolly Technician
SPECTRE // 2nd Unit // DoP: Hoyte Van Hoytema // Role: Technodolly Operator
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST // DoP: Tobias A. Schliessler // Role: Technodolly Operator
WHAT HAPPENED TO MONDAY? // DoP: Jose David Montero // Role: Technodolly Operator
FANTASTIC BEAST AND WHERE TO FIND THEM // DoP: Philippe Rousselot // Role: Technodolly Operator AVENGERS: AGE OF ULTRON // DoP: Ben Davis // Role: Technodolly Operator
GAME OF THRONES SEASON 8 // FIRE AND BLOOD PRODUCTIONS // Role: Technodolly Operator GAME OF THRONES SEASON 7 // FIRE AND BLOOD PRODUCTIONS // Role: Technodolly Technician GAME OF THRONES SEASON 6 // FIRE AND BLOOD PRODUCTIONS // Role: Technodolly Technician GAME OF THRONES SEASON 5 // FIRE AND BLOOD PRODUCTIONS // Role: Technodolly Technician
SHORT FILM
HE’S SO GOOD WITH THE BABY // Dir: Lucy Linger // DoP: Aman Sahota // Role: Steadicam Operator
MUSIC PROMOS
HOZIER 'MOVEMENT' // ACADEMY // DoP: Sebastian Wintero // Role: Technodolly Operator CONGO NATTY // INDEPENDANT // DoP: Aman Sahota // Role: Steadicam Operator CONGO NATTY // INDEPENDET // DoP: Aman Sahota // Role: Steadicam
COMMERCIAL
2019 ALDI CHRISTMAS // STINK FILMS // Dir: Todd & Kylie // DoP: Tim Green // Role: Camera/Technodolly Operator 2019 TAYTO MUCHOS // PULL THE TRIGGER // DoP: Richie Connelly // Role: Technodolly Operator
2018 ALDI 'ALDI CHRISTMAS // STINK // DoP: Richard Mott // Role: Technodolly Operator
2018 RAIL DELIVERY GROUP // MOXIE PICTURES // DoP: Richard Mott // Role: Technodolly Operator
2018 UBER 'EFFORTLESS NIGHT' // SOMESUCH // DoP: Nicolas Loir // Role: Technodolly Operator
2018 DAVINA HOUR // UKTV // DoP: Andrew Kuchanny // Role: Technodolly Operator
2017 VALLIANT 'COMFORT ZONE' // SAATCHI & SAATCHI // DoP: Stuart Bentley // Role: Technodolly Operator 2017 DFS 'MOODBOARD' // OUTSIDER TV // DoP: Theo Garland // Role: Technodolly Operator
2017 LOUIS VUITTON 'A JOURNEY BEYOND' // ACADEMY // DoP: Alex Barber // Role: Technodolly Operator
2017 LINCOLN MOTOR COMPANY // KNUCKLE HEAD // DoP: Alex Barber // Role: Technodolly Operator
2016 RENAULT 'FRENCH TOUCH' // SMILE TV // DoP: Glynn Speeckaert // Role: Technodolly Operator
2016 DFS 'WINTER SALE' // OUTSIDER TV // Role: Technodolly Operator
2016 SKY 'THE TUNNEL' // PRETZEL FILMS // Role: Technodolly Operator
2015 HUGO BOSS // SYLVIA FARGO // DoP: Ben Moulden // Role: Technodolly Operator
2015 DFS 'EASTER ROLLOVER' // OUTSIDER TV // Role: Technodolly Operator

Faye

Faye

Special Experience:

Head of Cinematography, Met Film School, Ealing Studios, London, UK. PADI Rescue Diver. Full motorcycle License.

Languages:

French

Foreign Countries:

Austria. Belgium. Denmark. Egypt. France. Germany. Greece. Italy Morocco. Myanmar. Netherlands. Sardinia. South Africa. Spain. Switzerland. Thailand. Turkey. United States.

Productions:

No Ordinary Trifle (2nd Unit DoP and B Camera). King Lear. Southern Softies. Sensitive Skin II (B Camera). Closer to the Truth (B Camera). Life and Death in Rome (2nd Unit DoP and B Camera). Carthage: The Roman Holocaust (Sardinia).

Field, Peter

Field, Peter

Agent:

Intrinsic Management London
Contact: Rob Little
Tel: +44-2074708712

Directors Worked With:

Guy Ritchie, Tim Burton, John Madden, Mikael Hafstrom, Joe Johnston, Edgar Wright, Oliver Stone, Antony Mingela, Neil Marshall, Guillermo Del Toro, Russell Mulcahy, Michael Apted, Jon Amiel, Renny Harlin, Simon West, John Madden,

Awards:

`Doonby` won the Frank Capra award at the life festival awards, LA, May 2012 Best Cinematography Award for "Easier Ways To Make A Living", Narrative Short category, 2011Inaugural Los Angeles International Underground Film Festival

Special Experience:

2nd unit / Action Unit / Main unit VFX Model/Miniature Large format 65mm Blue/Green Screen Remote Heads

Foreign Countries:

France, Spain, Germany, Belgium, Holland, Morocco, USA, Tunisia, Turkey, Thailand, Iceland, Denmark, Russia, Ukraine, Australia, New Zealand, Mexico, Greece, Romania, Hungary, Malta, Norway, Finland, Zimbabwe, Kenya, China, Poland, Caribbean.

Productions:

FEATURE FILMS

PRODUCTION / Director(s)
Production Co. / Job Title

SKYFALL
Eon Productions
Alexander Witt 2nd Unit Camera Operator

ISOLATED MGI
London Ltd
Murray Gough D.O.P. Cannes Teaser Trailer

DOONBY
Nobody Film Company
Peter Mackenzie D.O.P.

SHERLOCK HOLMES: GAME OF SHADOWS
Warner Bros.
Guy Ritchie Guest Camera Operator (re-shoots)

DARK SHADOWS
Warner Bros.
Tim Burton Splitter Unit D.O.P. - "Construction Site" Stunt Sequence + "Wave Unit"

SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN
Universal Pics.
Rupert Sanders / John Mahaffie 2nd Unit Camera Operator

WORLD WAR Z
Paramount Pictures
Marc Forster / Simon Crane 2nd Unit Camera Operator

THE RITE
Warner Bros / New Line
Mikael Hafstrom Addtl. 1st Unit Photography `A` Camera Operator, Budapaest

SEASON OF THE WITCH
Atlas Entertainment
Dominic Sena / Vic Armstrong D.O.P. Green Screen Unit U.K.

RA. ONE
Bollywood Hollywood Prods
Anubhav Sinha Guest D.O.P. / Camera Operator, U.K.

THE WOLFMAN
Universal Pictures
Joe Johnston / Steve Begg VFX Unit "Talbot House" Miniture D.O.P.

CAPTAIN AMERICA:The First Avenger
Marvel Studios
Joe Johnston / Jonathan Taylor Peggy Carter U.K. Artists Tests D.O.P. / 2nd Unit Camera Operator

KNIGHT and DAY
Twentieth Century-Fox
James Mangold / Brian Smrz 2nd Unit Camera Operator, Spain

YOUR HIGHNESS
Universal Pictures
David Gordon Green / Simon Crane
2nd Unit Camera Operator

GULLIVER`S TRAVELS
Fox UK Productions
Rob Letterman / Shaun O`Dell 2nd Unit Camera Operator

EASIER WAYS TO MAKE A LIVING
Crosstown Pictures
Adam Randall D.O.P. - Feature Pilot

QUANTUM OF SOLACE
Sony Pics/ EON Prods
Mark Forster / Dan Bradley 2nd Unit `A` Camera Operator

PAUL
Working Title Films
Greg Mottola D.O.P. - Test Shoot

ORLA`S SONG
Hoffman Productions
Eric Deacon D.O.P. - Feature Pilot

THE MUMMY: TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR
Universal Pictures
Rob Cohen / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator, China

CITY OF EMBER
Walden Media/Playtone
Gil Kenan 1st Unit `A` Camera Operator

DOOMSDAY
Rogue Pictures
Neil Marshall / Marc Wolff U.K. 2nd Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

AGENT CRUSH
Crush Productions
Sean Robinson D.O.P.

HOT FUZZ
Working Title Films
Edgar Wright / Jeremy lovering 2nd Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

CASINO ROYALE
Sony Pics/ EON Prods
Martin Campbell / Steve Begg Venice VFX Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

GARFIELD, A Tail Of Two Kitties
T.C. Fox
Tim Hill Camera Operator, U.K.

SECOND IN COMMAND
Castel Films, Romania
Simon Fellows 1st Unit `A` Camera Operator

THE DA VINCI CODE
Columbia Pictures
Ron Howard / Todd Hallowell 2nd Unit Guest Camera Op.

BATMAN BEGINS
Warner Brothers
Chris Nolan / Steve Begg Model Unit Guest Camera Operator

ALIEN VS. PREDATOR
T.C. Fox / Cinesite
Paul Anderson U.K. VFX Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

HOLYCOW
Riverchild Films
Daniel Brown D.O.P. Feature Pilot

ALEXANDER
Intermedia
Oliver Stone / Captain Dale Dye 2nd Unit Camera Operator

TROY
Warner Brothers
Wolfgang Petersen / Simon Crane 2nd Unit Camera Operator / 2nd Unit Stand-In D.O.P.

BLADE 2
New Line Cinema
Guillermo del Toro Time-Lapse Sequence D.O.P.

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN
Twentieth Century Fox
Steve Norrington / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

DIE ANOTHER DAY
MGM / UA
Lee Tamahori / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

K19 THE WIDOWMAKER
Intermedia
Kathryn Bigelow / Jose Granell Model Unit D.O.P.

TOMBRAIDER
Paramount Pictures
Simon West / Simon Crane 2nd Unit Camera Operator / 2nd Unit Stand-In D.O.P. / Iceland splinter Unit D.O.P.

QUILLS
Fox Searchlight
Philip Kaufman / Vic Armstrong Addtl. 2nd Unit D.O.P.

CAPTAIN CORELLI`S MANDOLIN
Working Title Films
John Madden / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH
MGM / United Artists
Michael Apted / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

ENTRAPMENT
Twentieth Century Fox
Jon Amiel / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

DR DRUDEN
Deepend Prods
Alex Adraktas D.O.P. Feature Pilot

LIGHTHOUSE
Winchester films
Simon Hunter / Roy Field BSC Model Unit Camera Operator

TOMORROW NEVER DIES
MGM / UA
Roger Spottiswoode / Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Camera Operator

TALOS THE MUMMY
Carousel Pictures
Russell Mulcahy 1st Unit `B` Camera Operator / 2nd Unit D.O.P.

SUB DOWN
Carousel Pictures
Greg Champion 2nd Unit D.O.P.

CUTtHROAT ISLAND
Caralco
Renny Harlin / Vic Armstrong 1st & Splinter Unit Focus Puller /Model Unit Camera Operator

HACKERS
U.A.
Iain Softley / Peter Chiang VFX Unit D.O.P. / Camera Operator

Friend ASC BSC, James

Friend ASC BSC, James

Agent:

United Agents
Contact: Silvia Llanguno
Tel: +44-02032140800
Website: https://www.unitedagents.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Edward Berger, Charles Sturrage, James Kent, Bryan Cranston, Craig Viveiros, Merek Losey, Zetna Fuentes, Trevor Nunn, Jim Loach, Daniel O'Hara, Dan Caron.

Special Experience:

VFX & Underwater

Languages:

Basic French

Foreign Countries:

Over 30 Countries

Productions:

Patrick Melrose
Your Honour
Rillington Place
MotherFatherSon
Cursed
The War of the Worlds
Lucky Man
Musketeers
Silent Witness
King Lear

Holman, Tommy

Holman, Tommy

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457180
Website: http://arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Steve Mcqueen, Rian Johnson, Guy Ritchie, Ron Howard, Tom Hooper

Foreign Countries:

Spain, France, Italy, Istanbul, Morocco, Thailand, South Korea, Mexico

Productions:

Star Wars:The Last Jedi (1st AC), Small Axe (1st AC), His Dark Materials (1st AC), Solo: A Star Wars Story (1st AC), Mission Impossible: Fallout (1st AC), Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (1st AC)

Howell, Stuart

Howell, Stuart

Agent:

Independent Talent
Contact: Sue Greenleaves / Rachael Taylor
Tel: +44-2076366565

Languages:

French

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Productions:

The Crown
Hitman`s Bodyguard
Last King of Scotland
Generation Kill
Underworld
Push
DeLovely
Under the Skin
Fast 6

Hyslop, Lauren

Hyslop, Lauren

Directors Worked With:

Carolyn Saunders

Special Experience:

Trainee experience with Arri Trinity, Mini LF and Signature Primes

Languages:

English

Productions:

Doctors, Camera Assistant. On Island West, Camera Trainee

Irwin, Sam

Irwin, Sam

Agent:

ARRI Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com/

Directors Worked With:

Steve McQueen

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Malta, Canary Islands

Productions:

EMMA - B camera loader
Spider - Man:
Far From Home - C camera loader
Solo: A Star Wars Story - Splinter unit loader
Justice League: 2nd Unit - Central loader
Small Axe - A camera loader

Janes, Stephen

Janes, Stephen

Agent:

Gravy Crew

Directors Worked With:

Vadim Jean Francesca Comencini Brian Kelly Jonathan Glazier Sharon Maguire Jonathan Teplitzky Rob Evans

Special Experience:

Underwater

Productions:

Gomorrah Season 4 - B Camera Focus Poldark Season 4 - B Camera Focus London Unit Overlord - B Camera Focus Main Unit Daily Bridget Jones Baby - Splinter Unit Focus Porters - B Camera Focus Rebel Season 2 - B Camera Focus Henry IX - B Camera Focus Loch Ness - B Camera Focus Jekyll & Hyde - A Camera Focus Lewis - B Camera Focus Broadchurch Series 2 - B Camera Focus The Interceptor - B Camera Focus You Me and Them - A Camera Focus Trollied Series 1 and 2 - A Camera Focus Marcella Season 1 - B Camera Focus (Dailies) Gratchester Season 2 - B Camera Focus (Dailies) Holby City - A Camera Focus

Jell, Hannah

Jell, Hannah

Agent:

ARRI Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-7976639207
Website: http://www.arricrew.com/

Directors Worked With:

Alice Seabright

Foreign Countries:

Morocco

Productions:

Beast Type Song - Steadicam Operator

Karamanou, Vana

Karamanou, Vana

Directors Worked With:

Jermain Julien / Paulette Randall

Languages:

English, Greek

Foreign Countries:

Greece

Productions:

The Search for Simon / Holby City ep:32-33 /ep: 57-58(camera trainee)

Krolikowska, Dora

Krolikowska, Dora

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel:+44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Spike Jonze, Guillermo del Toro, Alfonso Cuaron, Martin Scorsese, Sam Mendes, Shawn Levy, Thomas Napper, Paul Thomas Anderson, Yorgos Lanthimos,, Emily Harri

Languages:

English & Polish

Foreign Countries:

Poland - citizen, Australia - permanent resident

Productions:

The Mummy - B camera 1st AC (2nd Unit)
Phantom Thread - B camera 1st AC
Pavarotti - B camera operator/1st AC (London unit)
Carmilla - A camera 1st AC
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker - B camera 1st AC (2nd Unit)
His House - B camera 1st AC
Waiting for Anya - A camera 1st AC

Lambis, Andreas

Lambis, Andreas

Directors Worked With:

Roger Spottiswoode, Adam Rolston, Sandy Wilson, Nick Burgess Jones, Guy Ritchie, Lee Lowen, Keith Robinson, Robert Ayling, Lee Ford, Nikos Theodosakis and more.

Special Experience:

Unit Stills Photographer.

Languages:

English and Greek.

Foreign Countries:

Canada, USA, Cyprus.

Productions:

A Street Cat Named Bob - Feature Film (Unit Stills Photographer)
French & Saunders Award Clips - The Slapstick Festival (Lighting Camera)
Ectrims MS/Excel Centre - AVS Media Services (Camera Operator)
A Street Cat Named Bob Promo - Shooting Script Films (DOP)
Crowd Funding Video - Your Ever Loving (DOP/Director/Editor)
Corporate - Fastrack Doctor (DOP/Editor)
Roku TV Box - Hellenic TV (DOP/Director/Editor)
Actors Headshots - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
Beauty and the Beast - Jellyfish Theatre (Stills Photographer)
Simon Stephen’s/Christmas - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
The Snow Queen - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
Actors Headshots - Theatre N16 (Stills Photographer)
TV Pilot - The Wasteman Reeper (Stills Photographer)
2015 UK General Election - CNBC & Eurovision (Lighting Camera)
2015 Royal Baby Coverage – Eurovision (Lighting Camera)
Westminster Live - CNBC & Al Jazeera (Lighting Camera)
West Brom/Football – ONTV (Camera Operator)
The Mountain Bluebird - The Courtyard Theatre (Stills Photographer)
Vitality Chiropractic - Nova Pictures (Lighting Camera/Editor)
Great Northern Bake Off - Nova Pictures (Lighting Camera/Editor)
Stand Up For Women - (Stills Photographer)
Miss GB - (DOP)
Greek Wine Festival - (Lighting Camera)
Quiz Call - (Camera Operator)
Live at Lincoln Cathedral - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Poe Live - (Camera Operator)
Fencing - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Paul Hemphill/Life Coach - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Vitality Chiropractic - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Great N2 Bake Off - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Sea Cat Rescue Boats - (Camera Operator)
Ian Jukes - (Lighting Camera / Editor) (Canada)
Meet Me on the Southbank - (Unit Stills Photographer)
The Unwelcome - (DOP)
90 Degrees of Separation - (DOP)
The Garden - (DOP / Director)
My Life in 8 Mins - (Camera Operator) (Canada)
Kickz Academy - (Lighting Cameraman)
News & Sports - (Lighting Cameraman)
Football/Horse Racing - (Camera Operator) (Cyprus)
Boxing & Kick Boxing - (Camera Operator)
The Cyprus Enigma - (DOP / Director) (UK & Cyprus)
London Bombings - (Lighting Camera)
Introspective - (Lighting Camera / Editor)
Making of Poe - (Lighting Camera / Dir)
Beach Blanket Film Festival - (DOP / Director) (Canada)

Marsden, Peter

Marsden, Peter

Agent:

Gravy Crew
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel: +44-2036964600
Website: www.gravycrew.co.uk

Special Experience:

Digital Imaging Technician, colour work onset & offset, data management. Equipment available

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Australian & British Dual Citizen.

Productions:

Digital Imaging Technician

Features:
The Batman Array & Splinter Unit, Cinematographer: Dani Vilar
Eternals 2nd Unit, Cinematographer: Sam Renton
Gunpowder Milkshake, Cinematographer: Michael Seresin B.S.C.
Peterloo, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Solo, Cinematographer: Bradford Young A.S.C.
Darkest Hour, Cinematographer: Bruno Delbonnel A.S.C., A.F.C.
Fantastic Beasts & where to find them, Cinematographer: Philippe Rousselot A.S.C., A.F.C.
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children, Cinematographer: Bruno Delbonnel A.S.C., A.F.C.
Peter Rabbit 1 & 2, Cinematographer: Peter Menzies Junior A.C.S.
Alice through the Looking Glass (2nd Unit), Cinematographer: Shaun O`Dell
Legend, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Macbeth, Cinematographer: Adam Arkapaw A.C.S.
Into the Woods, Cinematographer: Dion Beebe A.C.S., A.S.C.
Mr Turner, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Angelica (UK Unit), Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Muppets Most Wanted, Cinematographer: Don Burgess A.S.C.
A Long Way Down, Cinematographer: Ben Davis B.S.C.
Cuban Fury, Cinematographer: Dick Pope B.S.C.
Skyfall (2nd Unit, Splinter Unit, Aerial Unit), Cinematographer: Alexander Witt
Argo (Istanbul Unit), Cinematographer: Rodrigo Prieto A.M.C., A.S.C.
Gravity, Cinematographer: Emmanuel Lubezki A.M.C., A.S.C.
Captain America, Cinematographer: Jonathan Taylor A.S.C.

Commercials:
Victoria`s Secret, Cinematographer: Nic Sadler
Asics, Cinematographer: Daniel Landin
Sainsbury`s Christmas Day WW1, Cinematographer: Alwin Kulcher

McAleese, Chris

McAleese, Chris

Directors Worked With:

Andy Hay, Louise Hooper, Jonathan Teplitzky, Farren Blackburn

Foreign Countries:

Hong Kong, Turkey, Switzerland, France, Spain, Canary Islands, Morocco

Productions:

A Discovery of Witches series 2 (B-camera 1st AC) Temple (B-camera 1st AC) Sticks and Stones (A-camera 1st AC) Unforgotten series 3 (B-camera 1st AC) Stan Lee's Lucky Man series 3 (A-camera 1st AC)

Moore, Milos

Moore, Milos

Agent:

United Agents
Contact: Silvia Llanguno
Tel:+44-02032140800
Website: https://www.unitedagents.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Edward Berger, Zetna Fuentes, Lena Dunham, Michael Englar, David Evans, Tinge Krishnan, Ed Lilly, Roger Spottiswoode, Daniel O'Hara.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Europe, America

Productions:

Industry, DOP
White Lines, 2nd unit DOP
Cursed, 2nd unit DOP
Patrick Melrose, 2nd unit DOP
Stan Lee’s Luckyman, 2nd unit DOP
MotherFatherSon, 2nd unit DOP
The War of the Worlds, 2nd unit DOP
The Halcyon, 2nd unit DOP
Downton Abbey, 2nd unit DOP

Murphy, Trevor

Murphy, Trevor

Directors Worked With:

Neasa Hardiman, Dave Tynan, Steve Bannon, Steve McQueen

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

United States, Ireland

Productions:

Cagefighter - Feature - Camera Operator.
Fairytale - Feature - DoP/Camera Operator.
Poster Boys - Feature - DoP/Camera Operator.
The Lucky Man - Short - DoP/Camera Operator.
The Ferry - Short - DoP/Camera Operator.
I didn't... I wasn't... I amn't - Short - DoP/Camera Operator.

 

Nicholson, Zac

Nicholson, Zac

Agent:

Casarotto Marsh Ltd
Tel: +44-2072874450
Website: www.casarotto.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Tom Hooper, Oliver Parker, Shane Meadows, Stephen Poliakoff, Richard Curtis, Chris Morris, Jonathan Glazer, Rupert Gould

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Foreign Countries:

Hong Kong, Macau, Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, India, Gambia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Holland, Morrocco

Productions:

A Camera+Steadicam

Les Miserables, The Kings Speech, Johnny English Reborn, The Boat That Rocked, Glorious 39, Capturing Mary, Joe`s Palace, A Real Summer, Richard II

Norman, Gary

Norman, Gary

Directors Worked With:

Roger Spottiswoode, Toby Haynes, Stephen Woolfenden, Farren Blackburn, Jim Loach, Sue Tully, Charles Palmer, Sarah'Gorman, Charles Martin, Colin Teague, Douglas McKinnon, Nick Hurren, James Strong, Saul Metzstein, David Kerr.

Special Experience:

NVQ 3 Qualified Grip

Foreign Countries:

France, Spain, Sweden, Denmark

Productions:

Suspicion- Key Grip
DR.Who- Key Grip
Street Cat Named Bob- Key Grip
Black Mirror (USS Callister) - Key Grip
Silent Witness - Key Grip
The Tunnel - Key Grip

O’Dell, Chris

O’Dell, Chris

Pie, Claire

Pie, Claire

Agent:

Wizzo and Co Diary Service
Contact: Jo Geaney
Tel: +44-2074372055
Website: https://wizzoandco.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Yorgos Lanthimos, Owen Harris, Guy Ritchie, Lone Scherfig, Nicolas Bar

Languages:

English, French

Foreign Countries:

England France Italie

Productions:

Cash Truck. CCTV UNIT Dop. 2nd AC
Eurovision. 2nd Unit B cam 2nd AC
Tom and Jerry. Additional Central Loader
Maleficent 2. Reshoot. Central Loader
MM6. VFX UNIT Paris 2nd AC
The Favourite. Additional 2nd AC
The Last Panthers. 2nd AC

Rahman, Junel

Rahman, Junel

Directors Worked With:

Samuel Vasanth
Fran Plowright

Productions:

Grime Waltham Forest - Videographer/Researcher
Nike Urban Music - Co-Producer/Videographer
WorldWideFM mental Health - 3rd camera assistant

Sahota, Amanpreet

Sahota, Amanpreet

Directors Worked With:

Lucy Linger

Special Experience:

Camera and Lens Techinician

Languages:

English, Swahili, Punjabi, Urdu & Hindi

Foreign Countries:

Jamaica, Italy, Germany, Namibia & Morocco (as a Camera Tech)

Productions:

Camera Tech on: No Time to Die, The Mummy, Hunger Games, Spectre & Wonder Women

Said, Cenay

Said, Cenay

Agent:

ARRI crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com/

Directors Worked With:

Sam Mendes, Guy Ritchie, Alex Garland, Armando Iannucci, Ron Howard, Rob Marshall, Tim Story, James Bobin

Languages:

English (Fluent), Turkish (Fluent)

Foreign Countries:

Iceland, Canary Islands, Jordan

Productions:

Gravity - Trainee,
Skyfall - Trainee
Thor: The Dark World - Trainee
Alice Through the Looking Glass - Central Loader
Mary Poppins Returns - Central Loader
The Muppets Again - Central Loader
Heart of the Sea - Central Loader
Aladdin - Central Loader Succession - Central Loader
A Personal History of David Copperfield - 'B' camera 2nd AC
Tom & Jerry - 'B' camera 2nd AC
DEVS - 'B' camera 2nd AC
The Crown - 2nd AC
Jurassic World 3 - Central Loader (currently filming)

Saunders, Jessica

Saunders, Jessica

Diary Services:

Arri Crew
Contact: 
Tel: +44-1895457180

Directors Worked With:

Sam Mendes, Guy Ritchie, Joachim Ronning

Special Experience:

Previously been a VFX Production Co-Ordinator at Bait Studios Cardiff. Have operated and mentored at Hay Festival for several years filming the likes of Stephen Fry, Benedict Cumberbatch and many others.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Wales, England

Productions:

1917 : Central Loader
Misbehaviour : C Camera dailies
The Gentlemen : C Camera dailies
Maleficent - Mistress of Evil : C Camera Main Unit Jack Ryan : Central Loader London Unit
Aladdin : Camera Trainee
Trust : Camera Trainee London Unit

Smith, Suzanne

Smith, Suzanne

Agent:

Linkline
Contact: Nick Hunter
Tel: +44-2084262200
Website: www.linklinecrew.com

Directors Worked With:

John McKay, Zoe McCarthy, Tom Jackson, Catherine Baker, Pip Ayers, Ali Mc Bride, Osagie Samuel, Matt Hodgeson

Awards:

Short Film "Corinthian" which I DOPed and Operated on, won Best Picture at Indieburgh Film Festival and Special Jury Recognition at South West Film Festival (SWIFF). It has been selected for screening at 18 film festivals across the globe. Short film "The Three of Us" which I DOPed and Operated on, won Best Editing, Best Fiction and Best in Festival at Thurrock film festival, and has been selected for screening at 3 film festivals across Europe.

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

British passport holder only

Special Experience:

I have completed the Steadicam course at Panavison under supervision by Pete Cavaciuti. I am still further developing experience in this area but have used a lightweight Zephyr rig on a documentary film.

Productions:

Tina and Bobby (ITV Drama) - B Camera Operator
Made In Chelsea - Camera Operator
The Kitchen (BBC) - Camera Operator
Remmington Commercial - Camera Operator
MTV Push - Camera Operator
ITV Tonight (News) - DOP
The Chelsea Flower Show - Camera Operator
Disney Commercial (BTS) - Camera Operator
Car SOS - Camera Operator

Spearman, Theo

Spearman, Theo

Directors Worked With:

Steve Bret, David Innis Edwards, Daikin Marsh

Productions:

Fast and Furious 9 / Camera Trainee Dailies
Venom: Let There Be Carnage / Camera Trainee Daily
Silent Witness Series 23 / Camera Trainee Dailies
Holby City / Camera Trainee

Spencer, Kat

Spencer, Kat

Agent:

Arri Crew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457180
Website: http://www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Spike Lee, Ridley Scott, Bill Condon, Justin Lin, Andy Serkis, Idris Elba, Peter MacDonald, Jonathan Taylor, Brad Allen, Damon Caro, Matthew Vaughn, Christoper McQuarrie, Rian Johnson, Doug Liman, Guy Ritchie, David Yates

Special Experience:

2nd AC 'A' camera, NVQ Clapper Loader, GBCT Steadicam Course, Arri Lighting Short Course

Foreign Countries:

Thailand, Vietnam, Jordan, Morocco, Jamaica, Spain, Italy, France, Malta

Productions:

Taggart, Ryan

Taggart, Ryan

Directors Worked With:

Sam Mendes, Paul Feig, Jon Watts,

Special Experience:

'1917' rigging 1st AC

Languages:

English

Productions:

'1917' 'B' Cam 1st AC Rigging technician 'Last Christmas' 'A' Cam 1st AC 'Spiderman - Far From Home' 'A' Cam 1st AC 'Jurassic World - Fallen Kingdom' 'B' Cam 1st AC

Thomas, James

Thomas, James

Directors Worked With:

Guy Richie, Rob Marshall, Jaume Collet-Serra, Joss Whedon, Ridley Scott, Lana & Andy Wachowski, Doug Liman, Bryan Singe

Languages:

English

Foreign Countries:

Nepal, Spain, South Africa

Productions:

Bohemian Rhapsody - A Camera 2nd AC, Mary Poppins Returns - A Camera 2nd AC Dr Strange - A Camera 2nd A

Tindall, Simon

Tindall, Simon

Directors Worked With:

David Ayer, Danny Boyle, Michael Winterbottom, Chris Morris, Kathryn Bigelow, Daniel Wolfe

Productions:

Macbeth, B Camera Operator.
The Fury, B Camera Operator.
Catch Me Daddy, 2nd Unit DOP.
Southcliffe, 2nd Unit DOP.
Northern Soul, DOP.
Everyday, Co DOP.
Zero Dark Thirty, Operator & 2nd Unit DOP.

Trinder, Beth

Trinder, Beth

Directors Worked With:

Colin Trevorrow, Robert Zemeckis, Danny Cannon, Paul Feig

Foreign Countries:

Spain

Productions:

Jurassic World 3, Pennyworth, Tom and Jerry, Fast and Furious On 9, Last Christmas, Black Narcissus, The Witches

Wiggins, Mark

Wiggins, Mark

Directors Worked With:

John Joseph Aloro, Kasia Damulewicz, Mark Denham, Jon Drever, Tadhg Duinnin, Paul Harrison, Paul Howard, Andy Hui, John Mackie, Mark Morris, Noor Wazzi, Faye Syed, Paul Faherty, Tsubasa Murano, Anthony Tattersall, Marianna Dean, Jason Gurr, Rui Pedro Sousa, Barnaby Weatherall

Special Experience:

Geared/Remote Heads, Steadicam, Greenscreen, 2nd Unit DOP.

Languages:

Italian

Productions:

With Six Gurkhas, Steadicam Operator
Happy Days, Camera Operator/Steadicam
The Matt Preston Files 2, A Camera Operator/Steadicam
Escape from Biafra, Camera Operator/Steadicam
From the corner of my eye. Camera Operator
Charlie and the Dreamgirl, A Camera, 2nd Unit
The Coven, A Camera, 2nd Unit
Sophie, Camera Operator
Love and Warheads, Camera Operator
Zombie, Camera Operator
Control, Camera Operator
Z-List, Camera Operator
Nighty Night, A Camera
Containment, A Camera
Superstitious Minds, A Camera
Basketball Killer, A Camera
Scare, A Camera

Windsor, Kayla

Windsor, Kayla

Directors Worked With:

Brian Herzlinger

Languages:

Spanish

Foreign Countries:

USA, UK, Spanish Virgin Islands, Spain, Netherlands, Mexic

Productions:

A&B Cam 2nd AC - Teenage Badass (2019) A&B Cam 2nd AC - Spiked (2019) A Cam 1st AC - Darkside of Opulent (2018) B Cam Operator - Oceans of Obstacles (2020) B Cam Operator - The Phoenician Project (2019) DIT - Nat Geo Wild - Dr. Ole (2020) DIT - New World Order: Rise of the Dark Prince (2020)