ACO Associate Members

Please click on member’s name for further details

Battersby, Tim

Battersby, Tim

Agent:

EXEC
Tel: +44-1753646677
Website: www.exec6677.demon.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Stephen Merchant, Amma Asante, Jesse Peretz, Brian Kirk, Stephen Daldry, Philip Martin, Ben Carron, Jon S Baird, Colum McCarthy

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Foreign Countries:

Iceland, Sweden, France, Greece, Spain, Kenya, Tanzania, Cambodia, Morocco, Hungary, Belgium,

Productions:

"The Crown 3" B Camera/steadicam 4 episodes
"Lyrebird" A Camera/Steadicam Operator
"Juliet, Naked" A Camera/Steadicam Operator
"Fighting With My Family" B Camera/Steadicam Operator
"Where Hands Touch" B Camera/Steadicam Operator
"Hard Sun" B Camera/Steadicam Operator 2 Episodes
"Taboo" 2nd unit Steadicam Dailies
"The Crown" Series 1 Additional Operator 2 Episodes
"Babylon" Additional Operator
"Sherlock III" B Camera Operator 3 Weeks
"Misfits II" B Camera Operator
"Radiohead from the Basement" Camera Operator

Bevan, Richard

Bevan, Richard

Directors Worked With:

Shane Meadows, Robert Carlyle, Joss Agnew, Stephen Hopkins, James Kent, Rebecca Rycroft, Jan Matthys

Foreign Countries:

Wherever, but recently, Italy, Spain and Malaysia

Productions:

The ABC : Operator
Clique: Operator
Foreign Bodies: Operator
Our Girl 2 : Operator
Houdini & Doyle : A/B Cam Operator
Barney Thomson : B Cam & 2nd Unit
This Is England 90: B Cam Operator
Made Of Stone: Operator

Bradbury, Richard

Bradbury, Richard

Diary Services:

The Guild

Directors Worked With:

Damon Thomas, Lisa Bruhlmann, Francesca Gregorini

Productions:

Killing Eve 2 - B Camera Operator

 

Carling, Mike

Carling, Mike

Diary Services:

The Guild: +44-2088131999

Directors Worked With:

Alex Kurtzman, David Blair, Cedric Nicholas-Troyan, Ron Howard, Tom Roberts, Jamie Payne, Zach Math

Awards:

GTC Award for Excellence 2012 Nomination- Gemini 2010 Nomination - RTS 2003

Special Experience:

Steadicam. Geared Heads. Extensive experience of filming at height / rope access positions. IRATA Level 1 with over 20 years experience. Considerable experience of both fixed wing and helicopter work.

Foreign Countries:

Filmed in over 80 countries worldwide. Covering full range of environments including deserts, high mountains, jungles, and both the Arctic and Antarctica.

Productions:

The Mummy - VFX / Time-Lapse Unit Namibia DoP / Camera Op

Reg - B-Camera Op

The Huntsman: Winter`s War - Camera Op / DoP Nature Unit

In the Heart of the Sea - VFX DoP / Camera Op (Phoenix Unit)

Legends: Series 2 - C-Camera Op (dailies)

Wildest Dream - Camera Op

Confetti - B Camera Op

Clarke, John

Clarke, John

Agent:

Arricrew
Contact: Kate Collier
Tel: +44-1895457100
Website: www.arricrew.com

Directors Worked With:

Julian Temple, Paul Dugdale, Andy Serkis, David Yates, Danny Boyle, Hamish Hamilton, Paul Dugdale

Awards:

RTS. Angels of Edgeware Rd NME. Definitely Maybe.

Special Experience:

Steadicam, Flying rigs, Fluid & dutch heads, Segway, AR

Foreign Countries:

Australia, USA, Europe, Argentina, Brazil, South Africa, Cambodia, Vietnam, Russia, Japan, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Arab Emirates, Mexico, New Zealand, Cuba, China

Productions:

The Heavy, Harry Potter and the half-blood prince (dailies)Opening Ceremony London Olympics, Skins, London Dreams, Led Zepplin Celebration, Rolling Stones Sweet Summer Sun, Muse Rome. The Wall, Breathe ( splinter unit) Bridget Jones baby (second unit )

De Licio, Abramo

De Licio, Abramo

Directors Worked With:

Antony Woodley, Max Blustin, Tristan Loraine, Glen Kirby, Paul Surety, Jed Tune, Daniel Castella, Ian Dray.

Special Experience:

Steadicam, Fluid & Dutch Heads, Flying Rigs, Handheld, Segway Handsfree.

Languages:

Fluent in English, Spanish, Italian.

Foreign Countries:

Italy, Sweden, Denmark, Switzerland.

Productions:

FEATURES:
Rideby - (Steadicam Operator: dailies)
The Flood - (Steadicam Operator: dailies)
Judwaa 2 - (Steadicam Operator: dailies)
Te Absolvo - (Camera Operator)
The Pugilist - (Steadicam Operator)
Romeo vs Juliet - (Steadicam Operator: dailies)
Nannaku Premathu - (Steadicam Operator: dailies)
La Sorpresa - (Steadicam Operator)
A Dark Reflection - (Steadicam Operator)

SHORT FILMS:
Sorceress - (Steadicam Operator)
Dancing Shoes - (Steadicam Operator)
To Wendy who kicked me... - (Steadicam Operator)
Ellston Bay - (Camera/Steadicam Operator)
A Magician - (Steadicam Operator)
The Toy - (Camera/Steadicam Operator)
Noble Claim - (Steadicam Operator)
Noise - (Steadicam Operator)
Nuovole - (Camera Operator)
Una Madre - (Steadicam Operator)
Shkova - (Camera Operator)
L`Attesa - (Camera Operator)

WEB SERIES:
Roles - (Camera Operator)

COMMERCIALS/CORPORATES:
Che Banca! - (Steadicam Operator)
Nip In The Bud - (Camera/Steadicam Operator)
CIF - (Steadicam Operator)
School of English - (Steadicam Operator)
Timerepublik - (Steadicam Operator)
Wide Noise Factory - (Steadicam Operator)

DOCUMENTARIES:
Aerotoxic - (Steadicam Operator)
Sci-Real - (Camera Operator)
Quando c`era Berlinguer - (Steadicam Operator: daily)
Così Parlò De Crescenzo - (Camera Operator)

Ferguson, John

Ferguson, John

Directors Worked With:

Stephen Daldry Shekhar Kapur Miguel Sapochnik Philip Martin Stephen Woolfenden

Awards:

Nomination for The Television Drama Operators Award 2016 for Game of Thrones 6 - episode 9 `Battle of the Bastards`

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Languages:

Conversational French

Productions:

The Crown Series 2, South Africa Unit, A Cam and Steadicam. Will - Pilot, Episode 1, Yellow Cam and Steadicam. Game of Thrones Series 7, C Cam, Dragon Unit. Tarzan the Untamed, B Cam, 2nd Unit.

Garrard, Ilana

Garrard, Ilana

Agent:

Sara Putt Associates
Contact: laurily@saraputt.co.uk
Tel: +44-1932571044
Website: www.saraputt.co.uk

Directors Worked With:

Amma Asante, Paul Gay, Jonathan Gershfield, John Hardwick, Claire Kilner

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Productions:

Rellik (A cam and Steadicam dailies) - TV Drama

Been So Long (Steadicam dailies) - Feature Film

Silent Witness Season 21 (B cam dailies) - TV Drama

Bounty Hunters (B cam dailies) - TV Comedy/Dama

A United Kingdom (steadicam dailies) - Feature Film

Kiss Me First Season 1 (B cam and Steadicam/2nd Unit DOP) - TV Drama

Vera 6 Episode 4 (steadicam/b cam dailies) - TV Drama

Delicious Season 1 (b cam/steadicam/2nd unit DOP) - TV Drama

Marley`s Ghosts Season 2 (b cam operator) - TV Comedy

Lee, Josh

Lee, Josh

Agent:

Gravy Crew (Diary Service)
Contact: Jackie Alexander
Tel: +44-2036964600

Directors Worked With:

Simone Stock/Roger Spottiswoode Mathew Evans David Innes Edwards Jenny Darnell Paul .G. Raymond.

Productions:

2nd unit Street Cat Named Bob. Operator.
Causality episodes 14/15. Operator

Holby various Episodes and dailies. Operator.

Mendry, Adam

Mendry, Adam

Agent:

Match&Spark
Contact: Anna Rozalska
Email: ar@matchandspark.com
Tel: +48-600302202

Contact: Tarik Hachoud
Email: th@matchandspark.com
Tel:+48-501855029

Website: www.matchandspark.com

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Languages:

Polish / English

Foreign Countries:

Worldwide

 

 

 

Miko, Svetlana

Miko, Svetlana

Agent:

SUZ CRUZ NORTH
Contact: Diary Enquiries
Tel: +44-1616350075

Special Experience:

Steadicam, vehicles, heights, full motorbike licence, Padi, first aid

Languages:

English, Russian, Romanian - all fluent

Foreign Countries:

UK, EU

Productions:

BBC Casualty, series - Steadicam and Camera Operator The Bastard Executioner, series - Camera Operator Waiting for you, feature - Camera Operator BBC Doctors, series - Camera Operator BBC Holby City, series - Camera Operator

 

 

 

Moles, Rory

Moles, Rory

Productions:

"Desperate Romantics" (TV) EPs 2-3 2009 B Camera Operator
"Cockneys vs Zombies" (Feature) 2011 Dailies and Additional Photography
"Luther" (TV) 2010 Season 1 Block 2 B Camera Operator
"The Great Fire" (TV) 2014 B Camera Operator
"No Offence" (TV) Eps 1-3 2015 B Camera Operator
"London Fields" (Feature) 2015 C Camera Operator
"Grantchester" (TV) Eps 1-2 2016 B Camera Operator (Dailies)


Norland, Gabi

Norland, Gabi

Productions:

Ultrafilm "Extraordinary Rendition"
Director Jim Threapleton
DOP Duncan Telford

Moli Up North "Best Laid Plans"
Director David Blair
DOP Ali Asad

Root Films "Svengali"
Director John Hardwick
DOP Catherine Derry

Hammer Films "The Quiet Ones"
Director John Pogue
DOP Matyas Erdely (as B camera op and 2nd unit DOP)

Rijavec, Max

Rijavec, Max

Directors Worked With:

Danny Scheinmann, David Scheinmann, Martin Laing, Richard Carroll, Ben Hume-Paton, Sasha Collington, Patty Jenkins, James Newton, Freddie Hutton-Mills, Bart Ruspoli, Luke Carlisle, M J McMahon, Luke Seomore, Joseph Bull, Mary Nighy, Amanda Mealing, China Moo-Joung, Matthew Jones

Special Experience:

Steadicam Operator. Steadicam Instructor.

Languages:

Fluent English and Spanish.

Foreign Countries:

Argentina, Chile, Bolivia, Brazil, Spain, France, Switzerland, Sweden, Norway, Germany, Holland, Azerbaijan, Kosovo, Ukraine, Croatia, Russia, Poland, Japan, China, Korea, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, USA, South Africa, Ireland, Egypt, Morocco

Productions:

Trendy / Steadicam Operator
After Louise / Steadicam Operator
Love Type D / Steadicam Operator
Wonder Woman / Steadicam Dailies
Genesis / Steadicam Operator
2Hrs / Steadicam Operator
Blood Cells / Steadicam Operator
He Works The Long Nights / Steadicam Operator
Player / Steadicam Operator
Juvenile / Steadicam Operator
Liar / Steadicam Operator

Szeliga, Agnieszka

Szeliga, Agnieszka

Directors Worked With:

Christopher McQuarrie, Kevin Macdonald, Terry Jones, Morten Tyldum, Cedric Nicolas Troyan, Rupert Sanders, Jim O`Hanlon, John Morton,Ian Fitzgibbon, Tony Dow, Matt Lipsey, Harry Hill, Ed Bye, A.G. Rojas, Alejandro Valle, Ivan Ãvila Duenas, Natalia Beristain, Denjal Hasanovic, Marta Plucinska, Damian John Harper

Special Experience:

Steadicam

Languages:

Polish (Native Speaker) English (Fluent) French (Basic) Spanish (Basic)

Foreign Countries:

USA, Mexico, UK, Nigeria, India, Morocco, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Germany, Italy, Holland, Poland

Productions:

A Confession (ITV drama)-Camera Operator
In The Middle Of The River (Feature)-Camera Operator
Tales Of Mexico (Feature)-Camera Operator
Kochaj (Feature)-Camera Operator
Blankets Of Love (short)-DoP
Georgia (music video)-DoP
Benromach (Viral)-DoP
Mi Noche Triste (short)-DoP
The Night Of Procession (short)-DoP
Today Yesterday Tomorrow (short)-DoP
Assassin`s Practice (Nollywood Feature)-DoP
Face To Face (short)-Camera Operator
At Close Range (short)-Camera Operator
No East Way Out (short)-DoP
Joe Homan Charity-Shooter Co-Director

PREVIOUS INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE:

The Huntsman: Winter`s War (Feature)-DoP Assistant
Mission Impossible 5 (Feature)-Camera Trainee
A Hundred Streets (Feature)-2nd AC
Absolutely Anything (Feature)-Camera Trainee
The Imitation Game (Feature)-Camera Trainee
Black Sea (Feature)-Camera Trainee
Snow White & The Huntsman (Feature)-Camera Trainee
We The Jury (TV)-2nd AC
National Geographic. - Breakthrough 2 UK (TV)-2nd AC/DIT
Asylum (TV)-2nd AC
W1A 2 (TV )-2nd AC
Bad Education (TV)-2nd AC (dailies)
Nurse (TV)-2nd AC (dailies)
Big School 2 (TV)-2nd AC (dailies)
Harry & Paul`s Story of the Twos (TV)-Camera Trainee/2nd AC
W1A (TV)-2nd AC

Walshe, Doug

Walshe, Doug

Directors Worked With:

Jamie Childs Carl Tibbetts Peter Cantaneo Louise Hooper Ian Pons Jewell

Special Experience:

Steadicam operator, Geared head operator

Languages:

English

Productions:

TV Drama:
The Feed - Techno crane operator, Steadicam
operator dailies Doctor Who, Series 11 - B camera operator/
Steadicam operator dailies Lucky man, Series 3 - A camera
operator/Steadicam operator The Loch - B camera operator/
Steadicam Beowulf - B camera operator/Steadicam Poldark -
B camera operator/Steadicam operator dailies Feature films:
Hope gap - B camera operator/Steadicam operator dailies
The Boy With The Top Knot - B camera operator/Steadicam
operator dailies Gwen - B camera operator/Steadicam
operator iBoy - B camera operator/Steadicam operator
dailies Dragon Slayer - B camera operator/Steadicam
operator dailies Theeb - B camera operator/Steadicam
operator

Ward, Gareth

Ward, Gareth

Directors Worked With:

Chris Powers, Andy Devonshire, Dick Marks, Jonas McQuiggin, Michael Swan, Joe Warley, Liz Murphy

Special Experience:

All heads inc. remote systems. Technocrane and Jimmy Jib.

Languages:

English German (non-fluent but can get by)

Foreign Countries:

Australia, New Zealand, Fiji, Thailand, Germany, Spain, Switzerland, Italy, Greece, Ireland, Morocco, Turkey